Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Hill City KSHSAA 2A Regional Golf


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 127 Rating : 72
Course : Prairie Trails
Date : 2024-05-13
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Ellinwood316
2Hill City329
3Hoxie329
4Plainville341
5Oakley343
6Ellis359
7Hays-TMP362
8Smith Center389
9Trego Comm.404
10Republic County449
11Ell Saline484

PlaceTeamTotal
1Ellinwood316
2Hill City329
3Hoxie329
4Plainville341
5Oakley343
6Ellis359
7Hays-TMP362
8Smith Center389
9Trego Comm.404
10Republic County449
11Ell Saline484

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.4
4367
2
4.4
3145
3
5.3
4305
4
5.3
4268
5
5.4
4357
6
4
3125
7
5.2
4307
8
6.5
5490
9
5.4
4400
10
6.4
4392
11
4.5
3200
12
5.8
4316
13
5.4
4274
14
5.4
4380
15
4
3130
16
5.3
4317
17
6.5
5495
18
5.5
4412

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Hill City KSHSAA 2A Regional Golf

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Heinz-2024 Ellinwood 69
2 Easton Fink-2026 Oakley 74
3 Noah Dowell-2025 Hoxie 75
4 Austin Carroll-2024 Ellis 76
5 Noah Brewster-2025 Plainville 77
6 Heuer Brungardt-2025 Hays-TMP 78
T6 Luke Heinz-2026 Ellinwood 78
8 Dylan Budig-2024 Hill City 79
T8 Mason Moore-2024 Ellinwood 79
T8 Derrick Schneider-2024 Hill City 79
11 Sam Watkins-2025 Hoxie 80
12 Noah Fry-2024 Hill City 82
13 Charlie Foote-2025 Hoxie 83
14 Carter Selensky-2027 Oakley 84
T14 Jayden Morris-2025 Plainville 84
16 Dylan Teselle-2024 Smith Center 86
T16 Cauy Bosserman-2026 Oakley 86
18 Landon Dinkel-2024 Ellis 87
19 Noah Griffin-2026 Plainville 89
T19 AJ Deges-2027 Hill City 89
21 Braden Lewis-2025 Ellinwood 90
22 Max Beckman-2025 Hoxie 91
T22 Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 91
T22 Gage Hilmes-2026 Trego Comm. 91
T22 Owen Brewster-2027 Plainville 91
26 A.J. Bowyer-2024 Ellinwood 93
T26 Ian Giancola-2026 Hoxie 93
T26 Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 93
T26 Griffin Schumacher-2024 Hays-TMP 93
30 Case Haynes-2027 Hill City 94
31 Peyton Schwartz-2024 Hays-TMP 95
32 Jaren Frickey-2026 Ellis 96
T32 Evan Balthazor-2024 Hays-TMP 96
34 Cole Kirchoff-2026 Smith Center 98
T34 Josiah Lopez-2025 Trego Comm. 98
36 Manuel Mancia-2026 Oakley 99
37 Tyler Bongartz-2025 Ellis 100
T37 Dalton McCartney-2024 Smith Center 100
39 Henry Meitner-2024 Hays-TMP 101
T39 Tracyn Bollig-2026 Ellis 101
41 Owen Richards-2026 Ellis 102
42 Tucker Matzek-2026 Oakley 103
T42 Kolby Olmstead-2027 Hays-TMP 103
T42 Brayden Post-2025 Trego Comm. 103
45 Mathew Bretz-2027 Hoxie 104
46 Maddix Peterson-2025 Smith Center 105
T46 Austin Brack-2025 Ellinwood 105
T46 Brody Sadler-2025 Smith Center 105
49 Karson Sasse-2025 Smith Center 106
50 Isaac Stamper-2026 Plainville 108
T50 Dayton Wallace-2024 Plainville 108
T50 Joseph Hiechel-2024 Ell Saline 108
53 Kenley Gugleman-2027 Hill City 111
54 Trista Smith-2027 Trego Comm. 112
55 Marcus Kern-2025 Ell Saline 115
T55 Mason Spencer-2027 Trego Comm. 115
57 Gage Eberle-2027 Oakley 119
58 Annika Dietz-2027 Trego Comm. 121
59 Trevor Hunziker-2027 Ell Saline 124
60 Manny Motto-2026 Republic County 130
61 Maelin Johnson-2025 Republic County 135
62 Wyatt Allen-2026 Ell Saline 137
2353