Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Salina 5A Regional


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 119 Rating : 72
Course : Salina Municipal
Date : 2024-05-14
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Maize South295
2Salina-South300
3Hays327
4Hutchinson334
5Valley Center351
6Salina-Central372
7Great Bend389
8Newton435

PlaceTeamTotal
1Maize South295
2Salina-South300
3Hays327
4Hutchinson334
5Valley Center351
6Salina-Central372
7Great Bend389
8Newton435

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.8
4418
2
3.9
3138
3
6.1
5595
4
3.9
3178
5
5.6
4433
6
5.2
4380
7
5.9
5502
8
3.8
3175
9
5.7
4456
10
5.5
5522
11
3.9
3182
12
4.9
4416
13
6
4432
14
4.9
4406
15
3.9
3163
16
5.5
4424
17
4
3166
18
6
5535

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Salina 5A Regional

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Maddox Xaysongkham-2024 Salina-South 67
2 Laken Matthews-2025 Maize South 70
3 Alex Burroughs-2026 Maize South 73
4 Jackson Perry-2025 Salina-South 74
5 Colten Hoover-2025 Maize South 75
6 Joe Binger-2026 Maize South 77
7 Ethan Harris-2024 Salina-South 78
8 Cooper Johnson-2025 Hays 79
T8 Caleb Thompson-2026 Hays 79
10 Winston Johnson-2024 Hutchinson 80
11 Ledger Michel-2027 Salina-South 81
T11 Travis Black-2026 Maize South 81
13 Ethan Somers-2026 Great Bend 83
14 Mitchell Rice-2025 Hutchinson 84
T14 Holden McDaniel-2024 Valley Center 84
T14 Britton Ford-2024 Maize South 84
T14 Braiden Bickle-2026 Hays 84
18 Garrison Hicks-2024 Hutchinson 85
T18 Braxton Banker-2024 Hays 85
T18 Roman Kulick- Hart -2024 Hutchinson 85
21 Thomas Payne -2026 Salina-Central 86
T21 Trae England-2024 Hutchinson 86
T21 Garrett Woolsoncroft-2025 Valley Center 86
T21 Tyler Zuege-2025 Salina-Central 86
25 Caden Hess-2026 Valley Center 87
26 Blake Priester-2024 Salina-South 88
T26 Jacob Tran-2025 Salina-South 88
28 Brody Ummel-2024 Hutchinson 89
T28 Arlo Courtney-2024 Newton 89
T28 Trey Oakley-2026 Hays 89
31 Truman Johnson-2025 Hays 90
32 Nash Lindberg-2026 Great Bend 92
33 Tanner Ryan-2025 Salina-Central 94
T33 Carter Davison-2024 Valley Center 94
35 Josh Cox-2024 Valley Center 99
36 Trace Emig-2024 Valley Center 102
T36 Cameron Schmeling-2025 Newton 102
38 Jacob Hall-2026 Great Bend 104
39 Corbin Banninger -2024 Salina-Central 106
40 Lucas Kaufman-2025 Newton 109
41 Cadin Spore-2024 Great Bend 110
42 Seth Lepping-2026 Salina-Central 115
43 Nicholas Kohler-2025 Salina-Central 116
44 Emrik Torres-2026 Newton 135
2352