Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 SPIAA/CPL League Meet

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 125 Rating : 72
Course : Mariah Hills
Date : 2024-05-06
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1South Gray319
2Ellinwood345
3Ashland367
4South Central380
5Minneola400
6Hodgeman County403
7Ingalls417
8Meade419
9Ness City465
10St. John-Hudson473

PlaceTeamTotal
1South Gray319
2Ellinwood345
3Ashland367
4South Central380
5Minneola400
6Hodgeman County403
7Ingalls417
8Meade419
9Ness City465
10St. John-Hudson473

2024 SPIAA

Place TeamScore
1South Gray
319
2Ashland
367
3South Central
380
4Minneola
400
5Hodgeman County
403
6Ingalls
417
7Meade
419

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
4305
2
6.3
4398
3
6.1
5490
4
6.5
4413
5
4.7
3155
6
7.3
5490
7
5.5
4354
8
4.1
3115
9
6.5
4365
10
5.8
4350
11
4.3
3150
12
6.6
5488
13
6.1
4431
14
5.7
4380
15
5.9
4365
16
4.7
3160
17
5.7
4350
18
6.2
4430

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

2024 SPIAA/CPL League Meet

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Gavin Wahl-2026 South Gray 74
2 Drew Heinz-2024 Ellinwood 75
3 Cameron Wahl-2025 South Gray 77
4 Jaxon Koehn-2024 South Gray 80
5 Mitchell Lehman-2024 Ingalls 81
6 Cord Kellenberger-2025 Ashland 82
7 Malachi Meador-2024 Ingalls 84
8 Sawyer Campbell-2026 Kiowa County 85
9 Oakley Ritter-2025 Kinsley 86
10 Levi Smit-2026 Ashland 87
T10 Mason Moore-2024 Ellinwood 87
12 Easton Huck-2027 South Central 88
T12 Daxton Hendrickson-2027 South Gray 88
14 Jordy Lee-2025 Hodgeman County 89
T14 Johnny McAtee-2025 Meade 89
16 Braden Lewis-2025 Ellinwood 91
T16 Gavin Uhl-2024 South Central 91
T16 Landen McPhail-2024 Ashland 91
19 Luke Heinz-2026 Ellinwood 92
20 Grady Theurer-2027 South Central 93
T20 Carson Goebel-2026 Hodgeman County 93
T20 Zach Hendrickson-2026 South Gray 93
23 Weston Peterson-2026 St. John-Hudson 94
24 Levi Lang-2026 Minneola 95
T24 Landon Loepky-2027 South Gray 95
26 Jesse Smith-2025 Minneola 97
27 Stanton Custer-2025 Minneola 98
28 Broxton Gall-2026 Ness City 99
29 Brody Vieux-2025 St. John-Hudson 100
30 A.J. Bowyer-2024 Ellinwood 104
31 Drake Weber-2024 Hodgeman County 105
32 Gus Hink-2025 Ashland 107
33 Ethan Friesen-2025 Meade 108
T33 Ashton Patterson-2024 South Central 108
35 Tyler Witthuhn-2025 Ness City 109
36 Kahne Cook-2027 Minneola 110
37 Tyson Knott-2027 Meade 111
T37 Colt Dizmang-2027 Meade 111
39 Hunter Loesch-2025 South Central 114
T39 Austin Brack-2025 Ellinwood 114
41 Mikol Cohn-2024 Ingalls 116
T41 Ian Reece-2026 Hodgeman County 116
43 Ryan Urquirdez-2024 Meade 118
44 Curtis Barnard-2024 South Central 125
45 Ashlyn Tillitson-2023 Ness City 128
46 Braddix Bozarth-2026 Ness City 129
47 Cody Newdigger-2025 St. John-Hudson 135
48 Ava Vinton-2024 Minneola 136
T48 Drew Maestas-2024 Ingalls 136
50 Josh Chapman-2023 St. John-Hudson 144
51 Isaiah Fitzgerald-2026 Ness City 158
52 Summer Rupp-2026 Ness City 160
2280