Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Syracuse Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 119 Rating : 70.7
Course : Tamarisk
Date : 2024-04-30
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Stanton County92
2Wichita County199
3Southwestern Heights228
4Syracuse339
5Lakin339
6Elkhart353
7Goodland380
8Holcomb387
9Sublette407
10Cimarron408
11Hugoton426
12Ulysses469

PlaceTeamTotal
1Wichita County199
2Syracuse339
3Lakin339
4Elkhart353
5Goodland380
6Holcomb387
7Sublette407
8Cimarron408
9Hugoton426
10Ulysses469

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.4
4358
2
5.6
4378
3
4.1
3141
4
6.9
5461
5
5.7
4297
6
6.4
4393
7
6.7
5499
8
5.4
4303
9
4.2
3147
10
5.2
4379
11
5.5
4405
12
4.2
3187
13
7.2
5478
14
5.9
4315
15
6.1
4418
16
6.8
5550
17
5.3
4333
18
4.7
3186

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Syracuse Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Bodie Higgins-2025 Elkhart 77
2 Jarrett Scott-2027 Syracuse 79
3 Kevin Tanner-2025 Lakin 82
4 Charlie Keller-2027 Syracuse 84
5 Noah Garcia-2025 Lakin 85
T5 Maddux Beltran-2024 Lakin 85
7 Brody Keller-2025 Syracuse 87
T7 Brayson Hoover-2027 Lakin 87
9 L. Thyne-2023 Holcomb 88
10 Murray Houtz-2025 Elkhart 89
T10 Treighton Hoss-2026 Goodland 89
T10 Ryan Burman-2024 Cimarron 89
T10 Colton Harbin-2024 Wichita County 89
T10 Mason Scott-2026 Syracuse 89
15 Gavin Schumacher-2025 Elkhart 90
16 Braden Bergsma-2024 Goodland 91
17 Alex Robles-2024 Stanton County 92
18 AJ Rivas-2026 Syracuse 93
T18 Austin Temaat-2024 Cimarron 93
T18 Kaidin Upson-2023 Syracuse 93
21 Grady Jones-2027 Elkhart 97
22 Craig Collins-2023 Holcomb 98
23 Jace Keen-2025 Goodland 99
T23 Mkeegan Hoeffner-2024 Sublette 99
T23 Ashton Kohen-2026 Sublette 99
26 J. Mesa-2024 Holcomb 100
27 Blair Linnin-2025 Goodland 101
T27 Jacob Novack-2024 Holcomb 101
29 Carson Slocum-2025 Hugoton 102
30 Bryson Novack-2025 Holcomb 103
31 Trenton Davis-2026 Sublette 104
T31 Dax Smith-2026 Cimarron 104
33 Carter Yost-2026 Goodland 105
T33 Saven Rosales-2026 Ulysses 105
T33 Ethan Webber-2027 Sublette 105
36 Seth mason-2024 Hugoton 106
T36 Jayce Bless-2024 Lakin 106
38 Jorge Aguilar-2026 Ulysses 107
39 Drake Webber-2026 Sublette 108
40 Conder devaughn-2024 Hugoton 109
T40 Everett Betts-2026 Hugoton 109
42 Tyson Peters-2027 Wichita County 110
43 Kevin Froese-2026 Southwestern Heights 111
44 Tate Douglas-2026 Goodland 114
45 Bryce Maddox-2025 Holcomb 116
46 Garrett Howe-2027 Elkhart 117
T46 Ryan Doerksen-2026 Southwestern Heights 117
48 Justin Sallee-2025 Hugoton 118
49 Daniel Banman-2024 Sublette 121
50 Ben Vogel-2026 Cimarron 122
T50 Greyson Fry-2025 Cimarron 122
52 Gavin Serna-2024 Elkhart 124
53 Blain Coffey-2027 Ulysses 125
54 Chris Madrigal-2026 Ulysses 132
2263