Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Ottawa Invitational


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 114 Rating : 72
Course : Great Life- Ottawa
Date : 2024-04-29
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Spring Hill89
2Ottawa321
3Louisburg323
4Heritage Christian Academy352
5Paola352
6Tonganoxie361
7Anderson Co389
8Eudora413
9Bonner Springs431
10Osawatomie442

PlaceTeamTotal
1Spring Hill89
2Ottawa321
3Louisburg323
4Heritage Christian Academy352
5Paola352
6Tonganoxie361
7Anderson Co389
8Eudora413
9Bonner Springs431
10Osawatomie442

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.8
3180
2
5.2
4302
3
5.8
4389
4
5.6
4318
5
5.6
4352
6
5.6
4313
7
4.7
3164
8
5.4
4345
9
6.8
5484
10
4.8
3163
11
5.6
4339
12
5.6
4353
13
5.6
4360
14
5
4271
15
5.5
4371
16
4.3
3121
17
5.8
5442
18
6.7
5500

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Ottawa Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Lucas Prado-2025 Heritage Christian Academy 70
2 Cayden Turner-2025 Ottawa 76
3 Eli Martin-2025 Anderson Co 78
4 Derrick Frederick-2023 Louisburg 79
5 Cole Mynstead-2025 Louisburg 80
T5 Sam Frederick-2024 Louisburg 80
7 Aiden Finch-2024 Ottawa 81
T7 Michael Orr-2024 Ottawa 81
9 Graham Beer-2025 Heritage Christian Academy 82
10 Cody Rivers-2024 Ottawa 83
11 Garrison Bloustine-2024 Louisburg 84
T11 Isaac Hall-2025 Paola 84
13 Joshua Audiss-2025 Ottawa 85
T13 Wesley Johnson-2026 Tonganoxie 85
15 Max Meridith-2024 Paola 86
16 Matt Stohs-2023 Louisburg 88
17 Ty McFarland-2027 Spring Hill 89
T17 Cameron Wensel-2026 Tonganoxie 89
19 Fischer Woolsey-2024 Paola 90
T19 Isaak Porter-2025 Anderson Co 90
21 Hank Robinson-2025 Paola 92
22 Josiah Weatherford-2025 Tonganoxie 93
23 William Dohrn-2023 Tonganoxie 94
24 Luka Tomasic-2023 Bonner Springs 95
T24 Eli Meyers-2024 Paola 95
26 Brody Kerr-2027 Paola 97
27 Beckham Erpelding-2027 Eudora 98
28 Aiden McKain-2023 Louisburg 99
29 Biruk Dietz-2025 Heritage Christian Academy 100
T29 Sam Nelson-2026 Heritage Christian Academy 100
31 Tyson Laughlin-2025 Heritage Christian Academy 102
32 Noah Porter-2025 Anderson Co 103
T32 Carson Heffel-2026 Tonganoxie 103
34 Cameron Hibbard-2027 Eudora 104
T34 Lucas Vogel-2023 Bonner Springs 104
T34 Joey Mastro-2028 Eudora 104
T34 Milo Anderson-2025 Heritage Christian Academy 104
38 Dalton Evans-2024 Ottawa 106
T38 Korbin Crockett-2025 Osawatomie 106
40 WesleyTigner-2025 Osawatomie 107
T40 Luke Watts-2026 Eudora 107
42 Bryce Irby-2025 Osawatomie 112
43 Maddox Clary-2025 Bonner Springs 115
44 Emmitt Crookham-2025 Tonganoxie 117
T44 Drake DeLeon-2023 Bonner Springs 117
T44 Barrett Nighswonger-2026 Osawatomie 117
47 Mitchell Richards-2026 Anderson Co 118
48 Boston Wendt-2025 Bonner Springs 119
49 Tyler Beets-2025 Bonner Springs 124
50 Wyatt Elsbury-2027 Osawatomie 130
T50 Henry Pratt-2027 Eudora 130
52 Noah VanDonge-2028 Eudora 144
2255