JV 9 Holes Tournament Results

Norton JV Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 113 Rating : 71
Course : Prairie Dog Golf Club
Date : 2024-04-30
Tournament Status : JV 9 Holes

Varsity Team Results

6 Server 1 A

PlaceTeamTotal
1Colby185
2Hays-TMP191
3Ellis202
4Phillipsburg202
5Northern Valley206
6Hoxie212
7Norton 213
8Trego Comm.238
9Rawlins County241

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.6
4357
2
7.1
4344
3
7.1
4366
4
6.6
4402
5
5
4344
6
5
3122
7
7.4
5510
8
5.6
3203
9
5
4308
10
0
4370
11
0
4361
12
0
4383
13
0
4420
14
0
4362
15
0
3140
16
0
5540
17
0
3223
18
0
4382

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Norton JV Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Aden Reilley-2025 Colby 40
2 Conner David-2027 Northern Valley 42
3 Kieren Youngman-2027 Colby 43
4 Mason Laurin-2027 Phillipsburg 44
T4 Teagan Maxwell-2025 Smith Center 44
6 Brodie Tremblay-2026 Hoxie 45
T6 Blaise Staab-2026 Hays-TMP 45
T6 Elijah Lang-2027 Hays-TMP 45
9 Jason Cox-2024 Northern Valley 46
T9 Colton Metzler-2027 Ellis 46
11 Robert Vsetecka-2025 Northern Valley 47
T11 Jace Harper-2025 Colby 47
T11 Layne Juenemann-2026 Hoxie 47
T11 Karter Myers-2027 Hays-TMP 47
15 Gavin Braun-2025 Norton 48
16 Jaden Boyle-2025 Phillipsburg 49
17 Brody Fischer-2026 Ellis 50
18 Ethan Carroll-2026 Ellis 51
19 Rowan Granberry-2025 Norton 52
20 Kutter McDowell-2026 Smith Center 53
T20 Cody Wait-2026 Norton 53
T20 Braxton Shields-2026 Phillipsburg 53
23 Michael Tiernan-2027 Hays-TMP 54
24 Cai Lanning-2024 Colby 55
T24 Hudson Wicker-2027 Norton 55
T24 Adam Bongartz-2027 Ellis 55
27 Savannah Moore-2026 Phillipsburg 56
28 Jeremiah Lare-2027 Rawlins County 57
T28 Preston Mermis-2026 Hays-TMP 57
T28 Kaid Schwenn-2026 Phillipsburg 57
T28 Jarex Rogers-2027 Norton 57
T28 Trista Smith-2027 Trego Comm. 57
33 Ellie Miller-2025 Norton 58
T33 Braxton Allen-Kern-2027 Colby 58
T33 Madelyn Becker-2027 Trego Comm. 58
36 Aidrian Hassell-2025 Phillipsburg 59
T36 Caden Beckman-2026 Hoxie 59
38 Eric Anderson-2025 Rawlins County 60
T38 Raegan Kastle-2027 Trego Comm. 60
T38 Rylie Linner-2025 Norton 60
41 Alexis Wonderly-2024 Norton 61
T41 Emma Cersovsky-2025 Hoxie 61
T41 Adam Hilzer-2026 Smith Center 61
44 Willow Palmer-2026 Rawlins County 62
T44 Ian Anderson-2027 Rawlins County 62
46 Jacob Ghumm-2026 Trego Comm. 63
T46 Cheyenne Carlson-2024 Stockton 63
48 Stratten McKenna-2027 Norton 64
49 Brayden Lazaro-2027 Colby 68
50 Cody Eller-2026 Hoxie 69
51 Audrey Brubaker-2026 Northern Valley 71
T51 NaKaylee Hapes-2027 Ellis 71
T51 Harrison Meyer-2025 Hoxie 71
54 Svea Whitmer-2027 Ellis 79
2243