Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Centennial League/Firekeeper Open

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 126 Rating : 72
Course : Firekeeper
Date : 2024-04-29
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1OP-Blue Valley296
2SM East296
3Lawrence-FS297
4Olathe-South302
5Olathe-NW305
6Olathe-West307
7St. James Academy311
8Washburn Rural320
9Manhattan322
10St. Thomas Aquinas326
11Emporia328
12Topeka-Seaman338
13Top-Hayden344
14Topeka 364
15Junction City378

PlaceTeamTotal
1OP-Blue Valley296
2SM East296
3Lawrence-FS297
4Olathe-South302
5Olathe-NW305
6Olathe-West307
7St. James Academy311
8Manhattan322
9St. Thomas Aquinas326
10Emporia328
11Washburn Rural329
12Topeka-Seaman338
13Top-Hayden344
14Topeka 364
15Junction City378

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.7
4335
2
4.8
4410
3
4.5
4405
4
5.4
5610
5
3.8
3125
6
4.8
5510
7
3.8
3165
8
5.2
4310
9
4.7
4355
10
4.7
4360
11
5.4
5495
12
4.8
4425
13
3.6
3195
14
5.8
5555
15
4.9
4425
16
3.5
3165
17
4.2
4285
18
4.8
4380

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Centennial League/Firekeeper Open

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 James Ackerman-2024 OP-Blue Valley 70
2 Chance Rinkol-2024 OP-Blue Valley 71
T2 Connor MacGee-2027 OP-Blue Valley 71
T2 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 71
5 Hudson Sauder-2025 Emporia 72
T5 A.J. Kimzey-2027 Lawrence-FS 72
T5 Elliott Cowden-2026 SM East 72
8 Tyler Strong-2024 Olathe-South 73
T8 Blake Winter-2025 Olathe-NW 73
T8 Wylie Curtis-2025 SM East 73
T8 Tate Edwards-2027 Olathe-South 73
12 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 74
T12 Henry Thompson-2026 Lawrence-FS 74
14 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 75
T14 Jacob Fratzel-2025 St. James Academy 75
T14 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 75
T14 Hudson Bennish-2026 SM East 75
T14 Blake Strong-2024 Olathe-South 75
19 Stuart Boulware-2027 SM East 76
T19 Nick VanWyngarden-2025 Olathe-NW 76
T19 Michael Wilson-2026 Washburn Rural 76
22 Jake Conley-2024 Olathe-NW 77
23 Josh Fratzel -2027 St. James Academy 78
T23 Will Walker-2025 Emporia 78
T23 Joseph Befort-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 78
26 Peyton Wood-2025 Olathe-West 79
T26 Drew Hines-2025 St. James Academy 79
T26 Wyatt McDonald-2024 Olathe-NW 79
T26 Tagen Rodriguez-2025 Top-Hayden 79
T26 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 79
T26 Reece McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 79
T26 Jack Alters-2025 St. James Academy 79
T26 Timothy Lister-2026 Topeka-Seaman 79
34 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 80
T34 Jack Butterbaugh-2027 Olathe-NW 80
T34 Darren Powell-2026 St. James Academy 80
37 Logan Schreck-2024 Olathe-West 81
T37 Coleman Campbell-2025 Olathe-South 81
T37 William Tai-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 81
T37 Rich Helmbold-2024 Topeka 81
41 Grayson Kelso-2026 Olathe-South 82
T41 James Kuta-2025 Top-Hayden 82
T41 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 82
T41 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 82
T41 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 82
46 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 83
T46 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 83
T46 Max Curran-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 83
49 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 84
T49 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 84
T49 Christian White-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 84
T49 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 84
53 Campbell McGuire-2025 SM East 85
T53 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 85
55 Alexander Flanagan-2025 Topeka-Seaman 86
T55 Zach Weir-2024 Topeka-Seaman 86
T55 Caleb Cleverdon-2026 Topeka 86
58 Kaleb Mack-2024 Topeka-Seaman 87
T58 Nolan Jacob-2025 Emporia 87
T58 David Hurley-2024 Junction City 87
61 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 88
62 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 89
63 Bradley Williamson-2025 Topeka-Seaman 90
64 Jacob Padilla-2024 Top-Hayden 91
T64 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 91
T64 Marley Harter-2027 Emporia 91
67 Nick Gorman-2025 Top-Hayden 92
68 Vince Doering-2026 Manhattan 93
69 Ethan Hileman-2025 Junction City 94
70 Jordan Thiem-2024 Junction City 96
T70 Austin Bean-2026 Top-Hayden 96
72 Jase Pavlik-2025 Topeka 97
73 Colin Scott-2025 Top-Hayden 98
74 Jared Johnson-2025 Emporia 99
75 Simon Everhart-2024 Topeka 100
76 Truman Fortner-2025 Junction City 101
77 Kaiden Hodzic-2025 Junction City 105
T77 Creytin Sanner-2024 Junction City 105
79 Luke Budden-2026 Topeka 106
80 Cooper Rech-2024 Emporia 108
2242