Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Hoxie Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 107 Rating : 68
Course : Hoxie Golf Club
Date : 2024-04-23
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Hill City212
2Hoxie303
3Oakley331
4Goodland351
5Greeley County353
6Rawlins County356
7St Francis367
8Trego Comm.383
9Oberlin387

PlaceTeamTotal
1Hill City305
2Hoxie323
3Oakley331
4Goodland351
5Greeley County353
6Rawlins County356
7St Francis367
8Trego Comm.383
9Oberlin387

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Hill City
305
2Hoxie
323
3Oakley
331
4Goodland
351
5Rawlins County
356
6St Francis
367
7Greeley County
367
8Trego Comm.
383
9Oberlin
390

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Greeley County
367
2Rawlins County
467
3Hill City
484
4Trego Comm.
491
5Oberlin
500
6Hoxie
504
7Goodland
553
8Oakley
555
9St Francis
576

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5
4320
2
6.5
5495
3
5.3
4390
4
5.3
4350
5
4.3
3160
6
6.6
5505
7
5.5
4320
8
5.1
4330
9
4.8
3165
10
4.4
4320
11
5.3
5495
12
4.6
4390
13
4.3
4350
14
3.8
3160
15
5.3
5505
16
4.6
4320
17
4.4
4330
18
4.1
3165

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Hoxie Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Easton Fink-2026 Oakley 66
2 Dylan Budig-2024 Hill City 70
3 Noah Fry-2024 Hill City 75
4 Charlie Foote-2025 Hoxie 76
5 Jeb Kastens-2025 Rawlins County 77
T5 Noah Dowell-2025 Hoxie 77
7 J Smull-2023 St Francis 78
8 Lincoln Shafer-2025 Greeley County 79
T8 Case Haynes-2027 Hill City 79
T8 Braxton Dixson-2024 Rawlins County 79
11 Cauy Bosserman-2026 Oakley 80
12 Derrick Schneider-2024 Hill City 81
13 Sam Watkins-2025 Hoxie 83
14 AJ Deges-2027 Hill City 84
T14 Luke Thomas-2026 Goodland 84
16 Aaron Vestal-2025 Greeley County 85
17 Mathew Bretz-2027 Hoxie 87
T17 Carter Yost-2026 Goodland 87
19 Blair Linnin-2025 Goodland 88
20 Carter Selensky-2027 Oakley 89
21 Gage Williby-2027 Oberlin 90
T21 Max Beckman-2025 Hoxie 90
23 Davin Jensen-2025 Oberlin 91
T23 Josiah Lopez-2025 Trego Comm. 91
T23 Ian Giancola-2026 Hoxie 91
26 Gage Hilmes-2026 Trego Comm. 92
T26 Jace Keen-2025 Goodland 92
T26 Dawson Rose-2024 St Francis 92
29 Seton Scanlon-2027 Hoxie 93
T29 Kasen Felty-2024 Greeley County 93
31 Brayden Post-2025 Trego Comm. 94
32 Kenley Gugleman-2027 Hill City 95
33 Brodey Grubb-2025 Greeley County 96
T33 Tucker Matzek-2026 Oakley 96
35 Tanner Vyzourek-2025 Rawlins County 97
T35 Max Foote-2027 Hoxie 97
37 Carter Matthies-2026 St Francis 98
T37 Brodie Tremblay-2026 Hoxie 98
T37 Brody Schlosser-2027 Goodland 98
40 Conor Wachsmann-2026 St Francis 99
T40 Braxon Mangan-2027 Greeley County 99
42 Tyler Wagoner-2026 Sharon Springs 100
43 Cade Funk-2024 Sharon Springs 101
44 Koen Oien-2026 Oberlin 103
T44 Bryson Rall-2026 Rawlins County 103
T44 Caden Beckman-2026 Hoxie 103
T44 J Gilliland-2023 St Francis 103
T44 Caden Shaw-2027 Oberlin 103
49 Brody Rico-2026 Goodland 104
50 L Raile-2023 St Francis 106
T50 Annika Dietz-2027 Trego Comm. 106
T50 Josiah Pattangall-2027 Oberlin 106
53 Layne Juenemann-2026 Hoxie 107
54 Mason Spencer-2027 Trego Comm. 108
T54 Brogan Wolf-2026 Oakley 108
56 Ryllie Lippelmann-2025 Oberlin 110
57 Beckett Dixson-2027 Rawlins County 111
58 Eli Schmidt-2026 Oakley 116
2227