Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Basehor-Linwood High School 2024 Bobcat Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 129 Rating : 73
Course : Falcon Lakes GC
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1St. James Academy307
2Christ Prep Acadamy311
3Olathe-East323
4Mill Valley326
5Basehor-Linwood334
6Lansing340
7Gardner-Edgerton342
8De Soto345
9Tonganoxie364
10KC Piper369
11Bonner Springs382
12KC Turner465

PlaceTeamTotal
1St. James Academy307
2Christ Prep Acadamy311
3Olathe-East323
4Mill Valley326
5Basehor-Linwood334
6Lansing340
7Gardner-Edgerton342
8De Soto345
9Tonganoxie364
10KC Piper369
11Bonner Springs382
12KC Turner465

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
5468
2
5.3
4372
3
3.9
3128
4
5.3
4387
5
6.3
5524
6
5.3
4415
7
4.9
4393
8
3.9
3164
9
4.8
4400
10
5.5
4365
11
5
4368
12
5.4
4424
13
5.8
5515
14
4.9
4418
15
3.9
3184
16
5.3
5515
17
4.1
3166
18
5.3
4358

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Basehor-Linwood High School 2024 Bobcat Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jake Kolich-2025 St. James Academy 73
2 Will Johnson-2027 Christ Prep Acadamy 75
T2 Drew Hines-2025 St. James Academy 75
4 Titus Johnson-2025 Christ Prep Acadamy 76
T4 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 76
6 Carson Yates-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 77
7 Luke Davis-2024 St. James Academy 78
8 Jonah Vaupell-2024 Olathe-East 79
9 Colton Brusven-2024 Tonganoxie 81
T9 Jason Smith-2024 Basehor-Linwood 81
T9 Brenden Stanley-2024 Olathe-East 81
T9 Joey Governal-2026 St. James Academy 81
T9 A.J. Allen-2025 Lansing 81
T9 Parker Mores-2024 Olathe-East 81
15 Dylan Bauer-2025 Mill Valley 82
T15 Charlie Ross-2025 Olathe-East 82
17 Hudson Strahm-2024 Basehor-Linwood 83
T17 Nick Woolington-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 83
T17 Adam Fagan-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 83
20 Eli Platz-2027 Mill Valley 84
T20 Broden Resch-2024 Mill Valley 84
T20 Jack Huntsman-2024 Olathe-East 84
T20 TJ Spurlock-2026 De Soto 84
24 Evan Routh-2024 Olathe-East 85
T24 Carson Youngblood-2024 Basehor-Linwood 85
T24 Robbie Thomas-2024 St. James Academy 85
T24 James Angelotti-2025 Basehor-Linwood 85
T24 Will Gepner-2025 Basehor-Linwood 85
T24 Matthew Davis-2026 St. James Academy 85
T24 Sam Bull-2025 Lansing 85
T24 Evan Vielhauer-2024 Basehor-Linwood 85
T24 Alex Albee-2024 KC Piper 85
33 Ryan Handy-2025 Mill Valley 86
T33 Devin Murrell-2026 De Soto 86
T33 Jacob Pahls-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 86
T33 Kyle Burnett-2025 Basehor-Linwood 86
T33 Braden Jackson-2025 Lansing 86
T33 Brody Lewis-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 86
T33 Carson Strah-2024 Basehor-Linwood 86
40 Joel Wilson-2027 Leavenworth 87
T40 Jacob Swinford-2024 Basehor-Linwood 87
T40 Blake Lininger-2026 De Soto 87
T40 Tyler Ross-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 87
44 Jason Edwards-2025 Lansing 88
T44 Pierce Krehbiel-2025 De Soto 88
46 Ashton Adrian-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 89
T46 Will Beach-2026 De Soto 89
T46 John Ward-2027 Leavenworth 89
49 Brody Cook-2025 KC Piper 90
T49 Jakob Taylor-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 90
T49 Zac Fisher-2025 Tonganoxie 90
52 Landon Bragg-2025 Bonner Springs 93
T52 Brody Augustine-2026 De Soto 93
54 Maddy Werthman-2024 Lansing 95
T54 Drake Hammerbacher-2026 Bonner Springs 95
56 Lachlan McRae-2026 Tonganoxie 96
T56 Jackson Dissmeyer-2027 KC Piper 96
T56 Davis Hammerbacher-2026 Bonner Springs 96
59 Gavin Reischman-2024 Tonganoxie 97
T59 Wesley Johnson-2026 Tonganoxie 97
61 Hudson Razak-2025 Bonner Springs 98
T61 Aiden Van Middlesworth-2024 Tonganoxie 98
T61 Noah Collins-2025 KC Piper 98
64 Andrew Streit-2025 Bonner Springs 99
T64 Jaxon Masek-2026 Mill Valley 99
T64 Levi Sorenson-2025 KC Piper 99
67 Andrew Romero-Tingle-2025 Bonner Springs 101
68 Karsen Ong-2027 Christ Prep Acadamy 102
69 Jackson Cook-2027 KC Piper 103
70 Tanner Kell-2025 Lansing 106
71 AJ Snyder-2025 Leavenworth 110
72 Christian Cano-2026 KC Turner 112
73 Christian Rodriguez-2026 KC Turner 113
74 Aaron Granados-2026 KC Turner 115
75 Daniel Granados-2025 KC Turner 125
76 Trey Skeeles -2025 Christ Prep Acadamy 130
2201