Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 Wamego Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 127 Rating : 71
Course : Wamego Country Club
Date : 2024-04-19
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Wamego308
2Sabetha333
3Clay Center349
4Concordia352
5Marysville352
6Tonganoxie356
7Rock Creek378
8Eudora387
9St. Marys389
10Abilene390
11Rossville401
12Perry-Lecompton419

PlaceTeamTotal
1Wamego308
2Sabetha333
3Clay Center349
4Concordia352
5Marysville352
6Tonganoxie356
7Rock Creek378
8Eudora387
9St. Marys389
10Abilene390
11Rossville401
12Perry-Lecompton419

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.9
4354
2
4
3150
3
5.1
4335
4
5.9
5492
5
4.9
4347
6
5.1
4375
7
5.5
4378
8
5.4
4383
9
5.3
4345
10
4.1
3155
11
5.8
4338
12
4.4
3160
13
6.8
5562
14
5.6
4363
15
4.4
3132
16
6.8
5532
17
4.5
3186
18
5.9
4406

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

2024 Wamego Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cash Foltz-2024 Wamego 73
2 Danny Jackson-2024 Chapman 75
T2 Ty Deterding-2025 Eudora 75
4 Roman Scoby-2025 Sabetha 77
5 Kaden Tyner-2025 Wamego 78
T5 Ian Floersch-2024 Clay Center 78
T5 Breckin Miller-2027 Wamego 78
8 Regan Kueker-2026 Wamego 79
9 Talon White-2024 Wamego 80
10 Dalton Rokey-2024 Sabetha 81
11 Alex Gallegos-2025 St. Marys 82
T11 Eli Sedlaeck-2026 Marysville 82
13 Spencer Hecht-2024 Wamego 83
14 Colton Brusven-2024 Tonganoxie 84
T14 Gannon Couture-2024 Wamego 84
T14 Mason Rader-2025 Marysville 84
17 Lennon Ninemire-2025 Concordia 85
T17 Cole Welfringer-2025 Rock Creek 85
19 Luke Isch-2024 Wamego 86
T19 Aaron Hartman-2025 Abilene 86
T19 Caleb Renyer-2025 Sabetha 86
T19 Easton Stockebrand-2025 Wamego 86
T19 Zac Fisher-2025 Tonganoxie 86
24 Tucker Stroda-2024 Chapman 87
T24 Eli Neff-2026 Wamego 87
26 Isaac Pfizenmaier-2024 Clay Center 88
T26 Camden Lebeuf-2024 Clay Center 88
T26 Karson Lister-2025 Concordia 88
29 Jack Donovan-2026 Rossville 89
T29 Cullen Wikle-2024 Sabetha 89
T29 Lewis VanMeter-2024 Concordia 89
T29 Cole Grimes-2024 Sabetha 89
33 Jonathan Hart-2025 Rossville 90
T33 Luke Donovan-2025 Concordia 90
35 Cole Moore-2025 Sabetha 91
36 Lachlan McRae-2026 Tonganoxie 93
T36 Gavin Reischman-2024 Tonganoxie 93
T36 Connor Lee-2026 Marysville 93
T36 Colton Coffman-2026 Marysville 93
40 Hudson Edelman-2027 Rock Creek 94
41 Presley Borgerding-2026 Clay Center 95
T41 Cole Billings-2024 Wamego 95
T41 Paxton Willet-2026 Rossville 95
44 Nolin Hartman-2027 Abilene 96
45 Parker Teel-2024 Concordia 97
46 Wyatt Burch-2026 Wamego 98
T46 Colton Klecan-2025 Rock Creek 98
48 Jackson Henry-2024 Clay Center 99
T48 Hudson Rogers-2026 Perry-Lecompton 99
T48 Jimmy Gordon-2024 Clay Center 99
T48 Brayden Chappelle-2025 Eudora 99
52 Ella Rhodes-2024 Rock Creek 101
T52 Brady Hurla-2025 St. Marys 101
T52 Dreyton Pendell-2025 Rock Creek 101
T52 Josiah Weatherford-2025 Tonganoxie 101
56 Brayden Simpson-2025 Abilene 102
T56 Liam Ellis-2025 Perry-Lecompton 102
58 Ben DeVader-2026 St. Marys 103
T58 Lane Smith-2026 St. Marys 103
60 Ethan Rash-2024 Eudora 105
61 Trenton Haslouer-2025 Abilene 106
T61 CJ Brooks-2024 Abilene 106
63 Stewart Garland-2026 St. Marys 107
T63 Coley Burgess-2025 Rock Creek 107
65 Cayden Dittmer-2025 Eudora 108
T65 Ethan Tolbert-2026 Perry-Lecompton 108
67 Aiden Van Middlesworth-2024 Tonganoxie 109
68 Tanner Hetherington-2025 Perry-Lecompton 110
69 Kaden Timm-2024 Abilene 112
70 Noah Gallegos-2027 St. Marys 113
71 Colton Bahnmaier-2026 Perry-Lecompton 114
72 Zephry Landoll-2027 Marysville 115
73 Aaron Prell-2027 Marysville 116
74 Easton Graves-2027 Perry-Lecompton 117
75 Jett Watterson-2024 Eudora 120
76 Kolby Craig-2024 Chapman 123
77 McKaden Gordon-2024 Rossville 127
78 Peyton Retter-2026 Concordia 129
2200