Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Thunderhawk Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 64
Slope : 113 Rating : 64
Course : Cow Paddy Golf Club
Date : 2024-04-18
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Goodland348
2Greeley County351
3St Francis354
4Wheatland-Grinnell355
5Plainville358
6Oberlin369
7Sharon Springs384
8Hoxie385
9Quinter395
10Oakley411
11Northern Valley480

PlaceTeamTotal
1Goodland348
2Greeley County351
3St Francis354
4Wheatland-Grinnell355
5Plainville358
6Oberlin369
7Sharon Springs384
8Hoxie385
9Quinter395
10Oakley411
11Northern Valley480

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
3207
2
5.9
4302
3
6.3
4330
4
6
4310
5
4.6
3143
6
5.4
3162
7
6.6
4355
8
6.1
4295
9
5.2
3215
10
5.2
3207
11
5.8
4302
12
6.2
4330
13
5.7
4310
14
4.6
3143
15
4.8
3162
16
6.4
4355
17
5.8
4295
18
5.3
3215

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Thunderhawk Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jeb Kastens-2025 Rawlins County 76
2 Lincoln Shafer-2025 Greeley County 82
T2 Broxton Gall-2026 Ness City 82
T2 Davin Jensen-2025 Oberlin 82
5 Tate Douglas-2026 Goodland 83
T5 J Smull-2023 St Francis 83
7 Elijah Gabel-2026 Heartland Christian 84
8 Brody Rico-2026 Goodland 85
T8 Owen Brewster-2027 Plainville 85
T8 Kean Dinkel-2024 Sharon Springs 85
11 Joey Dintino-2027 Plainville 86
T11 Cauy Bosserman-2026 Oakley 86
13 Mathew Bretz-2027 Hoxie 87
14 Dawson Rose-2024 St Francis 88
T14 Braxon Mangan-2027 Greeley County 88
16 Kasen Felty-2024 Greeley County 89
T16 Luke Thomas-2026 Goodland 89
T16 Trevyn Ganoung-2024 Plainville 89
T16 Koen Oien-2026 Oberlin 89
20 Tyler Wagoner-2026 Sharon Springs 90
21 Brody Schlosser-2027 Goodland 91
T21 J Gilliland-2023 St Francis 91
23 Logan Harris-2025 Greeley County 92
T23 Conor Wachsmann-2026 St Francis 92
25 Kale Hargitt-2026 Quinter 93
26 Elias Sherer-2025 Greeley County 94
27 Carter Yost-2026 Goodland 95
T27 Josiah Pattangall-2027 Oberlin 95
T27 Brodey Grubb-2025 Greeley County 95
30 Trace Kinderknecht-2023 Quinter 97
T30 Seton Scanlon-2027 Hoxie 97
32 Max Foote-2027 Hoxie 98
T32 Tucker Rohr-2025 Plainville 98
34 Spencer Beckman-2027 Wheatland-Grinnell 99
35 Tresten Mai-2026 Goodland 100
36 Levi Renner-2025 Oakley 101
T36 Tatum Holthus-2024 Quinter 101
38 Kenton Thalheim-2026 Northern Valley 102
39 Caden Shaw-2027 Oberlin 103
T39 Sheldon Temaat-2024 Oakley 103
T39 Brodie Tremblay-2026 Hoxie 103
42 L Raile-2023 St Francis 104
T42 Braddix Bozarth-2026 Ness City 104
T42 Jaelyn Ita-2026 Sharon Springs 104
T42 Zolton Beckner-2025 Quinter 104
46 Cade Funk-2024 Sharon Springs 105
47 Cooper Havlas-2023 Quinter 106
T47 Jesse Hendrickson-2025 Oberlin 106
49 Tate Blackwill-2025 Quinter 107
50 B Helton-2023 St Francis 108
51 Conner David-2027 Northern Valley 111
52 Reid Stamper-2027 Plainville 113
53 Evangeline Godek-2026 Wheatland-Grinnell 114
54 Summer Rupp-2026 Ness City 115
55 Guss Emigh-2027 Oberlin 116
56 Cody Polley-2026 Oakley 121
57 Nathan Weber-2026 Oakley 122
58 Caden Beckman-2026 Hoxie 126
T58 Audrey Brubaker-2026 Northern Valley 126
60 Gavriel Hertel-2026 Heartland Christian 135
61 Brooke Preston-2026 Northern Valley 141
62 Adrienne Hrabe-2025 Wheatland-Grinnell 142
63 Clay VanPatten-2026 Northern Valley 143
64 Wyatt Waggoner-2027 Plainville 148
2192