Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SES Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 115 Rating : 72
Course : Salina Municipal Golf Course
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Southeast of Saline336
2Manhattan344
3Salina Sacred Heart352
4Council Grove358
5Halstead369
6Solomon405
7Hillsboro416
8Herington419
9Minneapolis454

PlaceTeamTotal
1Southeast of Saline336
2Manhattan344
3Salina Sacred Heart352
4Council Grove358
5Halstead369
6Solomon405
7Hillsboro416
8Herington419
9Minneapolis454

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.9
4402
2
4
3125
3
7.7
5564
4
5
3155
5
6.2
4415
6
5.5
4354
7
5.9
5480
8
4.5
3160
9
5.9
4430
10
7.2
5490
11
4.4
3150
12
6.5
4394
13
5.6
4419
14
6
4389
15
4.8
3136
16
5.5
4405
17
4.3
3147
18
6.2
5500

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

SES Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 77
2 Dylan Esch-2024 Southeast of Saline 79
T2 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 79
4 Joel Huffaker-2024 Southeast of Saline 81
5 Jason Marrs-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 83
T5 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 83
7 Adam Thiel-2026 Southeast of Saline 84
8 Will Tuttle-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 85
9 Dylan McDonald-2024 Halstead 87
10 Joran Heinitz-2025 Manhattan 88
T10 Spencer Coup-2024 Solomon 88
12 Ben Marrs-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 89
T12 Andrew Nelson -2027 Wichita-The Ind 89
T12 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 89
T12 Vince Doering-2026 Manhattan 89
16 Everett Freeman-2026 Manhattan 90
17 Lincoln Wichert-2025 Hillsboro 91
T17 Tristen Swarts-2024 Herington 91
19 Gannon Jacobson -2026 Southeast of Saline 92
20 Connor Whitsitt-2024 Halstead 93
21 Jacob Rose-2025 Halstead 94
T21 Tyus Becker-2024 Herington 94
23 Josh Burns-2024 Halstead 95
T23 Keegan Briggeman-2025 Manhattan 95
T23 Cody Burr-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 95
26 Wesley Parks-2025 Halstead 98
27 Maxx Linton-2026 Halstead 99
28 Cameron Witte-2024 Southeast of Saline 100
29 Braxton Hiebert-2027 Hillsboro 101
30 Will Carpenter-2026 Manhattan 103
31 Jake Sommer-2024 Solomon 104
32 Breken Coup-2027 Solomon 105
T32 Raelyn Robinson-2025 Minneapolis 105
34 Fulton Bachura-2025 Council Grove 107
35 Annaliese Jorgenson-2024 Hillsboro 108
T35 Kohin Swalley-2025 Council Grove 108
T35 Sam Owens-2024 Solomon 108
38 Mason Brown-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 109
T38 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 109
40 Henry Nelson-2026 Herington 110
41 Nathan Weller-2024 Southeast of Saline 112
T41 Kyle Phipps-2026 Minneapolis 112
43 Aidan Hessman-2026 Minneapolis 113
44 Monroe James-2024 Hillsboro 116
45 Nathan Hill-2027 Hillsboro 123
46 Carlos Duran-2025 Solomon 124
T46 Cheyenne Purkeypyle-2026 Herington 124
T46 Rachel Dorris-2027 Minneapolis 124
49 Colten Gehrke-2026 Herington 125
50 Isabelle Ecklund-2026 Herington 128
51 Riley Robinson-2027 Minneapolis 132
52 Trevor Swaggerty-2025 Minneapolis 134
2191