Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SMNW Invitational


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 122 Rating : 72
Course : Sunflower Hills Golf Course
Date : 2024-04-16
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1SM East320
2Olathe-West335
3SM South341
4SM NW341
5Olathe-NW344
6Olathe-North344
7Mill Valley370
8Olathe-East392
9SM West399
10Lawrence404
11Gardner-Edgerton409
12Lawrence-FS420
13SM North462

PlaceTeamTotal
1SM East320
2Olathe-West335
3SM South341
4Olathe-NW344
5Olathe-North344
6SM NW363
7Mill Valley370
8Olathe-East392
9SM West399
10Lawrence404
11Gardner-Edgerton409
12Lawrence-FS420
13SM North462

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
4422
2
6.2
5476
3
5.1
4410
4
3.8
3157
5
5.2
4363
6
6.7
5536
7
5.1
4392
8
4.4
3191
9
5.5
4329
10
5.6
4365
11
6.1
5479
12
5.6
4422
13
4.7
3165
14
5.4
4403
15
5.3
4464
16
4.8
3197
17
5.9
5538
18
5.1
4350

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

SMNW Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Michael Muller-2024 SM East 78
T1 Kieran Myers-2026 SM South 78
3 Hayden McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 79
T3 Carson Phillips-2025 Olathe-NW 79
5 Logan Schreck-2024 Olathe-West 80
T5 Luke Sinatra-2026 SM East 80
T5 Campbell McGuire-2025 SM East 80
8 Evan Gould-2025 SM East 82
9 Ian Murdock-2026 SM NW 83
T9 Aslin Wilhm-2026 Olathe-North 83
T9 Cameron Beveridge-2027 Olathe-NW 83
12 Jacob Durant-2024 Olathe-North 84
T12 Erick Bachtle-2024 SM NW 84
14 Dylan Pointelin-2027 Olathe-NW 86
T14 George Hartman-2025 SM East 86
T14 Reid Zimmerman-2023 SM NW 86
17 Ryan Handy-2025 Mill Valley 87
T17 Isaac Lister-2026 Olathe-West 87
T17 Henry Coughlin-2025 SM South 87
20 Jackson Ferguson-2025 Olathe-North 88
T20 Matt Owens-2025 SM South 88
T20 Graham Ziegler-2025 SM South 88
T20 Luke Albertson-2026 SM NW 88
T20 Porter Howard-2026 SM East 88
25 Matthew Burns-2025 SM South 89
T25 Chase Meyer-2026 Olathe-West 89
T25 Luke Cumper-2025 Olathe-North 89
28 Jaxon Masek-2026 Mill Valley 90
T28 Brenden Stanley-2024 Olathe-East 90
30 Kyle Thomas -2023 SM NW 93
T30 Evan Murray-2025 Lawrence 93
32 Noah Winans-2024 SM West 94
33 Carter Coup-2025 Mill Valley 95
T33 Jonah Roman-2026 Lawrence 95
T33 Brody Lewis-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 95
36 Quinton Anderson-2024 SM NW 96
T36 Pierce Krumme-2027 Olathe-NW 96
T36 Tyler Lynch-2025 Olathe-West 96
T36 Jack Makkyla-2025 SM NW 96
T36 Sriram Chilukuri-2026 Olathe-East 96
T36 Ashton Adrian-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 96
42 Brayden Repp-2026 Mill Valley 98
T42 Brayden Moore-2025 SM NW 98
44 Aiden Wiegers-2024 SM North 99
T44 Emil Blaylock-2024 SM West 99
46 Ty Ankenbauer-2024 Lawrence-FS 100
47 Harrison Brown-2026 Mill Valley 102
T47 Rhet Hobbs-2027 SM West 102
T47 Ryan Woster-2024 Olathe-East 102
50 Fletcher Linhos-2027 Lawrence-FS 103
51 Hudson McCullough-2026 Lawrence-FS 104
T51 Will Parsons-2027 SM West 104
T51 Hayes Henderson-2027 Mill Valley 104
T51 Nicholas Magathan-2026 Olathe-East 104
55 Dax Murrison-2027 Lawrence 105
56 Robert Wilson-2024 SM North 106
57 Malachi Parks-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 109
T57 Owen Dye-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 109
T57 Cooper Williams-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 109
T57 Max Tomski-2025 Olathe-North 109
61 Aidan Wondrack-2025 Lawrence 111
62 Kabir Patel-2027 SM West 112
T62 Jack Crader-2026 Olathe-East 112
T62 Aidan Blanchard-2025 Olathe-East 112
65 Tyler Breuer-2026 Lawrence-FS 113
66 Nathan Oberle-2024 SM North 115
67 Henry Blaylock-2027 SM West 117
68 Danny Vega-2023 SM North 142
2181