Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Dodge City Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 125 Rating : 72
Course : Mariah Hills
Date : 2024-04-18
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Derby303
2Goddard-Eisenhower306
3Dodge City316
4Salina Sacred Heart317
5Maize South325
6Bishop Carroll329
7Hays345
8Garden City347
9Elkhart347
10Hutchinson349
11Ellinwood359
12Scott Community366
13Liberal369
14Great Bend402
15Hays-TMP432
16Wichita-North462

PlaceTeamTotal
1Derby303
2Goddard-Eisenhower306
3Dodge City316
4Salina Sacred Heart317
5Maize South325
6Bishop Carroll329
7Hays345
8Garden City347
9Elkhart347
10Hutchinson349
11Ellinwood359
12Scott Community366
13Liberal369
14Great Bend402
15Hays-TMP432
16Wichita-North462

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5
4305
2
5.8
4398
3
6
5490
4
4.9
4413
5
3.9
3155
6
5.6
5490
7
5.3
4354
8
4.1
3115
9
4.9
4365
10
5.4
4350
11
4.3
3150
12
6
5488
13
4.9
4431
14
5.5
4380
15
4.9
4365
16
4.1
3160
17
5.1
4350
18
5.3
4430

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Dodge City Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cael Asmann-2024 Derby 66
2 Brody Scafe-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 72
T2 Maddix Shook-2025 Garden City 72
4 Jaydon Carruthers-2024 Derby 74
5 Laken Matthews-2025 Maize South 75
T5 Luke Springer-2026 Goddard-Eisenhower 75
T5 Aidan Robinson-2025 Dodge City 75
8 Michael Matteucci-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 77
T8 Nic Tonnessen-2026 Goddard-Eisenhower 77
T8 Walker Tuttle-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 77
11 Bodie Higgins-2025 Elkhart 78
12 Grayden Gamblin-2024 Dodge City 79
13 Jackson Rumford-2025 Scott Community 80
T13 Collin Meyer-2024 Derby 80
T13 Hunter Newell-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 80
T13 Drew Heinz-2024 Ellinwood 80
T13 Drew Ricke-2025 Bishop Carroll 80
18 B. Parker-2023 Turpin -OK 81
T18 AJ Peters-2025 Dodge City 81
T18 Keaton Bogner-2025 Dodge City 81
T18 Landon Timmermeyer-2025 Bishop Carroll 81
22 Braxton Banker-2024 Hays 82
T22 Mason Moore-2024 Ellinwood 82
T22 Tyler Hardtarfer-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 82
25 Nate Pierce-2024 Derby 83
T25 Joe Binger-2026 Maize South 83
T25 Colten Hoover-2025 Maize South 83
T25 Gavin Schumacher-2025 Elkhart 83
T25 Luke Newell-2025 Salina Sacred Heart 83
30 Landon Renberger-2024 Derby 84
T30 Jonathan Eustace-2026 Bishop Carroll 84
T30 Ryan Ziesch-2024 Bishop Carroll 84
T30 Caleb Thompson-2026 Hays 84
T30 Winston Johnson-2024 Hutchinson 84
T30 Alex Burroughs-2026 Maize South 84
36 Drew Mercer-2025 Bishop Carroll 85
T36 Kevin Chela-Carbajal-2024 Dodge City 85
38 Brent Henry-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 86
T38 Britton Ford-2024 Maize South 86
T38 Jackson Loomis-2026 Goddard-Eisenhower 86
T38 Cooper Johnson-2025 Hays 86
42 Dominic Matteucci-2027 Salina Sacred Heart 87
T42 Garrison Hicks-2024 Hutchinson 87
44 Ethan Newell-2027 Salina Sacred Heart 88
T44 Braeden Masterson-2027 Bishop Carroll 88
T44 Roman Kulick- Hart -2024 Hutchinson 88
47 Skyler Hubbard-2025 Liberal 89
T47 Travis Black-2026 Maize South 89
T47 Heuer Brungardt-2025 Hays-TMP 89
T47 Ryan Mein-2024 Liberal 89
51 Mitchell Rice-2025 Hutchinson 90
T51 Griffin Schumacher-2024 Hays-TMP 90
53 Caden Lamm-2025 Liberal 91
T53 Jalen Jagels-2026 Garden City 91
T53 Jace Knudson-2024 Derby 91
T53 Grady Jones-2027 Elkhart 91
T53 Brody Ummel-2024 Hutchinson 91
58 Logan Cornish-2026 Garden City 92
T58 Karsten Nichols-2025 Garden City 92
60 Truman Johnson-2025 Hays 93
T60 Simon Biera-2026 Garden City 93
T60 Trey Oakley-2026 Hays 93
T60 Finn Harris-2026 Garden City 93
64 Cadin Spore-2024 Great Bend 94
T64 Luke Heinz-2026 Ellinwood 94
T64 Braiden Bickle-2026 Hays 94
67 Cauy Vance-2024 Scott Community 95
T67 Case Armendariz-2026 Scott Community 95
T67 Murray Houtz-2025 Elkhart 95
T67 Trae England-2024 Hutchinson 95
T67 Jag Huffman -2023 Turpin -OK 95
72 Eli Lisenby-2025 Scott Community 96
T72 Matthew Wheeler-2026 Scott Community 96
74 Nash Lindberg-2026 Great Bend 97
T74 Ethan Somers-2026 Great Bend 97
76 Connor Kippes-2027 Dodge City 98
77 Hudson Rice-2025 Liberal 100
78 Garrett Howe-2027 Elkhart 102
79 A.J. Bowyer-2024 Ellinwood 103
80 Braden Lewis-2025 Ellinwood 104
81 Beall, Dave-2024 Wichita-North 106
82 Austin Brack-2025 Ellinwood 107
83 Haberly, Jhett-2027 Wichita-North 108
T83 Tracer Chapman-2024 Scott Community 108
85 Rylin Roehr-2027 Liberal 110
86 Jacob Hall-2026 Great Bend 114
87 Landon Herrman-2026 Hays-TMP 116
88 Bloyd, Benjamin-2026 Wichita-North 123
89 Padilla, Dorian-2025 Wichita-North 125
90 Beall, Parker-2026 Wichita-North 126
T90 Jackson Riley-2024 Liberal 126
92 Jake Brady-2025 Hays-TMP 137
2174