Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Republic County Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 115 Rating : 70
Course : Belleville Country Club
Date : 2024-04-15
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Concordia320
2Southeast of Saline325
3Washington County356
4Beloit374
5Hanover378
6Clay Center384
7Smith Center386
8Republic County432
9Minneapolis451
10Ellsworth454
11Thayer Central478

PlaceTeamTotal
1Concordia320
2Southeast of Saline325
3Washington County356
4Beloit374
5Hanover378
6Clay Center384
7Smith Center386
8Republic County432
9Minneapolis451
10Ellsworth454
11Thayer Central478

2 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Southeast of Saline
151
2Concordia
170
3Beloit
181
4Washington County
189
5Clay Center
193
6Smith Center
193
7Hanover
193
8Minneapolis
200
9Ellsworth
220
10Thayer Central
236

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Concordia
326
2Washington County
366
3Clay Center
393
4Hanover
398
5Southeast of Saline
400
6Smith Center
414
7Republic County
432
8Ellsworth
490
9Minneapolis
510

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Beloit
181
2Thayer Central
236
3Republic County
432
4Concordia
496
5Southeast of Saline
551
6Washington County
555
7Clay Center
586
8Hanover
591
9Smith Center
607
10Ellsworth
710
11Minneapolis
710

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.5
4356
2
5.8
4375
3
4.7
3155
4
6.6
5531
5
4.5
3146
6
6.8
5480
7
5.9
4288
8
5.9
4375
9
5.5
4353
10
6.2
4385
11
6.1
4360
12
4.6
3129
13
6
4431
14
4.5
3165
15
6.3
5470
16
5.9
4384
17
6
4390
18
5.3
4340

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Republic County Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Dylan Esch-2024 Southeast of Saline 73
2 Lewis VanMeter-2024 Concordia 76
3 Joel Huffaker-2024 Southeast of Saline 78
4 Lennon Ninemire-2025 Concordia 79
T4 Adam Thiel-2026 Southeast of Saline 79
6 Carson Kearn-2024 Washington County 82
T6 Karson Lister-2025 Concordia 82
8 Luke Donovan-2025 Concordia 83
9 Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 86
T9 Dylan Teselle-2024 Smith Center 86
11 Parker Teel-2024 Concordia 87
12 Grant Larsen-2025 Beloit 88
13 Cole Kirchoff-2026 Smith Center 89
T13 Noah Hoover-2026 Washington County 89
T13 Brigham Bruna-2024 Hanover 89
T13 Andrew Henderson-2025 Concordia 89
17 Shaylee Schotte-2024 Hanover 90
18 Monte Huckett-2025 Washington County 92
19 Jennings Sloan-2025 Beloit 93
T19 Chaiden Lyles-2024 Clay Center 93
T19 Grayson Votipka-2025 Washington County 93
22 Kamdyn Easterburg-2027 Clay Center 94
T22 Luke Cheney-2026 Beloit 94
24 Cameron Witte-2024 Southeast of Saline 95
25 Maxwell Sawin-2025 Hanover 97
T25 Wyatt McManaman-2025 Clay Center 97
27 Aidan Hessman-2026 Minneapolis 98
T27 Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 98
29 Paxon Milbers-2026 Beloit 99
T29 Talon Mitchell-2026 Thayer Central 99
T29 Tucker Huband-2026 Washington County 99
32 Corbyn Davies-2026 Clay Center 100
T32 Austin Wurtz-2024 Washington County 100
T32 Kade Young-2027 Clay Center 100
35 Miguel Ortega -2026 Southeast of Saline 101
36 Lucas Hood-2027 Clay Center 102
T36 Max Dragastin-2027 Hanover 102
T36 Raelyn Robinson-2025 Minneapolis 102
39 Brody Sadler-2025 Smith Center 104
T39 Garrett Martin-2025 Hanover 104
41 Braxton Dankenbring-2023 Thayer Central 105
42 Dalton McCartney-2024 Smith Center 107
T42 Karson Sasse-2025 Smith Center 107
44 Brandt Beikmann-2025 Hanover 109
T44 Cooper McGowan-2026 Ellsworth 109
46 Braylyn Gardner-2026 Ellsworth 111
T46 Avery Holecek-2024 Ellsworth 111
48 Maddix Peterson-2025 Smith Center 114
49 Maelin Johnson-2025 Republic County 117
50 Reese Gier-2024 Ellsworth 123
51 Riley Robinson-2027 Minneapolis 124
T51 Samuel Karst-2024 Ellsworth 124
53 Hayden Hammel-2027 Southeast of Saline 125
54 Kyle Phipps-2026 Minneapolis 127
55 Rachel Dorris-2027 Minneapolis 128
56 Trevor Swaggerty-2025 Minneapolis 131
T56 Manny Motto-2026 Republic County 131
58 Elyse Haxton-2026 Ellsworth 132
59 Laken Wiedel-2026 Thayer Central 137
T59 Aiden Mostekk-2023 Thayer Central 137
61 Connor Schardt-2023 Thayer Central 138
2140