Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Seaman Varsity Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 118 Rating : 70
Course : Village Greens
Date : 2024-04-17
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Lawrence-FS285
2Rockhurst296
3OP-BV NW308
4OP-BV North 319
5Washburn Rural321
6Basehor-Linwood321
7Topeka-Seaman331
8Shawnee Heights332
9Emporia358
10Lawrence385
11Lansing504

PlaceTeamTotal
1Lawrence-FS285
2Rockhurst296
3OP-BV NW308
4OP-BV North 319
5Washburn Rural321
6Basehor-Linwood321
7Shawnee Heights332
8Topeka-Seaman338
9Emporia358
10Lawrence385
11Lansing504

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
5475
2
4.6
4333
3
3.8
3175
4
5
4366
5
3.9
3205
6
5.6
5515
7
4.8
4345
8
4.8
4354
9
4.8
4370
10
4.8
4405
11
5.6
4423
12
3.9
3185
13
5.4
5494
14
5
4335
15
5.3
4393
16
4
3161
17
5.9
5480
18
4.9
4355

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Seaman Varsity Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 70
2 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 71
T2 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 71
4 John Giocondo-2025 Rockhurst 72
5 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 73
T5 Henry Thompson-2026 Lawrence-FS 73
7 JP Hepler-2024 Rockhurst 74
T7 Liam Lake-2024 Rockhurst 74
9 Carson Youngblood-2024 Basehor-Linwood 75
10 Adam Hemker-2025 Lawrence-FS 76
T10 William Fitzgerald-2024 Rockhurst 76
12 Jake Fritz-2024 OP-BV NW 77
13 John Wolff-2026 OP-BV NW 78
T13 Holden Norris -2026 OP-BV North 78
15 Grant Hautman -2026 OP-BV North 79
16 Parker Noller-2025 Washburn Rural 80
T16 Hudson Strahm-2024 Basehor-Linwood 80
T16 Patrick Mayo-2027 OP-BV North 80
T16 Aarush Dronavalli-2025 OP-BV NW 80
T16 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 80
T16 Higgins Hawks-2026 Washburn Rural 80
T16 Ayden Valdivia-2026 Shawnee Heights 80
T16 Michael Wilson-2026 Washburn Rural 80
T16 Connor Dierks-2027 Rockhurst 80
25 Jared Johnson-2025 Emporia 81
T25 Kaleb Mack-2024 Topeka-Seaman 81
T25 Will Fendler-2025 Rockhurst 81
T25 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 81
T25 Tate Stevens-2025 OP-BV NW 81
T25 Zach Weir-2024 Topeka-Seaman 81
T25 Bradley Williamson-2025 Topeka-Seaman 81
32 Hudson Thielmann-2025 OP-BV North 82
T32 Tim Sheplak -2025 OP-BV North 82
T32 Kyle Burnett-2025 Basehor-Linwood 82
35 Sam Potter-2024 OP-BV North 83
T35 Preston Hosler-2025 Lawrence-FS 83
37 Jason Smith-2024 Basehor-Linwood 84
38 Will Gepner-2025 Basehor-Linwood 85
T38 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 85
40 Logan Hahn-2025 Shawnee Heights 87
T40 Dylan Dragoo-2024 OP-BV NW 87
42 Evan Michalski-2027 Topeka-Seaman 88
T42 Jasec Holladay-2024 Shawnee Heights 88
T42 Alexander Flanagan-2025 Topeka-Seaman 88
T42 Carson Strah-2024 Basehor-Linwood 88
46 Aidan Wondrack-2025 Lawrence 89
T46 Cooper Rech-2024 Emporia 89
48 Ben Carter-2024 Washburn Rural 90
49 Timothy Lister-2026 Topeka-Seaman 91
T49 Connor Knernschield-2025 Shawnee Heights 91
51 Isaiah Cornejo-2025 Emporia 92
52 Nicholas Hill-2027 Topeka-Seaman 94
T52 Joel Wilson-2027 Leavenworth 94
54 John Ward-2027 Leavenworth 95
55 Peyton Goehring-2026 Washburn Rural 96
T55 Javen Arndt-2025 Emporia 96
57 Dax Murrison-2027 Lawrence 98
58 Jonah Roman-2026 Lawrence 99
T58 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 99
60 Carlos Wilson-2025 Lansing 102
T60 Evan Murray-2025 Lawrence 102
62 Joshua Liou-2025 Emporia 104
63 Jonathan Liou-2025 Emporia 106
64 Austin Charron-2025 Lansing 112
65 AJ Snyder-2025 Leavenworth 115
66 Tommy Brooks-2027 Lansing 139
67 Sam Taylor-2027 Lansing 151
2133