Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

The Topeka Country Club Invitational hosted by Topeka West

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 136 Rating : 73.8
Course : The Topeka Country Club
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1OP-BV North 308
2Olathe-West309
3OP-BV West315
4OP-Blue Valley319
5Lawrence-FS320
6Olathe-NW320
7OP-BV NW322
8SM East329
9Manhattan334
10Emporia336
11Washburn Rural336
12SM NW348
13Top-Hayden350
14Lawrence356
15Shawnee Heights364
16Salina-South367
17Topeka-Seaman377
18Junction City399

PlaceTeamTotal
1OP-BV North 308
2Olathe-West309
3OP-BV West315
4OP-Blue Valley319
5Lawrence-FS320
6Olathe-NW320
7OP-BV NW322
8SM East329
9Manhattan334
10Washburn Rural341
11Emporia346
12SM NW348
13Top-Hayden350
14Lawrence356
15Shawnee Heights364
16Salina-South367
17Topeka-Seaman390
18Junction City399

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.2
4372
2
4.7
4351
3
5.1
4427
4
3.8
3165
5
5.6
5577
6
4.1
3185
7
5.2
4385
8
4.6
4346
9
5.1
4438
10
5.1
4390
11
3.8
3170
12
5.4
5555
13
3.8
3212
14
5.1
4376
15
5.2
5563
16
4.8
4332
17
5.2
4435
18
4.8
4284

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

The Topeka Country Club Invitational hosted by Topeka West

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Chance Rinkol-2024 OP-Blue Valley 71
2 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 73
3 Stuart Boulware-2027 SM East 74
4 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 75
T4 Brady Rapp-2026 OP-BV North 75
T4 Ty Lasley-2024 OP-BV West 75
7 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 76
T7 Jake Conley-2024 Olathe-NW 76
T7 Parker Bennett-2026 OP-BV West 76
T7 Brandon Eckart-2025 OP-BV North 76
T7 Connor MacGee-2027 OP-Blue Valley 76
T7 Drew Krystyn -2026 OP-BV North 76
13 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 77
14 Blaine Sullivan-2024 Olathe-West 78
15 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 79
T15 Lane Workman-2024 Santa Fe Trail 79
T15 Aarush Dronavalli-2025 OP-BV NW 79
18 Parker Boggins-2025 Olathe-West 80
T18 Blake Winter-2025 Olathe-NW 80
T18 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 80
T18 Myles Alonzo-2024 Topeka-West 80
T18 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 80
T18 Tagen Rodriguez-2025 Top-Hayden 80
24 Peter Sarris-2024 OP-BV North 81
T24 Nick VanWyngarden-2025 Olathe-NW 81
T24 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 81
27 Jaden Dallen-2025 OP-BV West 82
T27 Will Walker-2025 Emporia 82
T27 James Lock-2025 OP-BV West 82
T27 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 82
T27 Hudson Bennish-2026 SM East 82
T27 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 82
T27 Henry Thompson-2026 Lawrence-FS 82
T27 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 82
35 Nolan Jacob-2025 Emporia 83
T35 Carson Schlup-2024 OP-BV West 83
T35 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 83
T35 Cooper Newkirk-2024 SM NW 83
T35 Wyatt McDonald-2024 Olathe-NW 83
40 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 84
T40 Michael Wilson-2026 Washburn Rural 84
T40 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 84
43 Jack Butterbaugh-2027 Olathe-NW 85
T43 Patrick Smith -2026 OP-BV North 85
T43 Kaleb Mack-2024 Topeka-Seaman 85
T43 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 85
T43 Luke Albertson-2026 SM NW 85
48 A.J. Kimzey-2027 Lawrence-FS 86
T48 Nick Nickloy-2024 Olathe-West 86
T48 Peyton Wood-2025 Olathe-West 86
T48 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 86
T48 Jake Robinson-2024 Olathe-NW 86
T48 Briggs Perry-2026 SM East 86
54 Gage Hull-2024 Manhattan 87
T54 Michael Muller-2024 SM East 87
T54 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 87
T54 Ayden Valdivia-2026 Shawnee Heights 87
T54 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 87
59 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 88
T59 Erick Bachtle-2024 SM NW 88
T59 Ethan Harris-2024 Salina-South 88
T59 David Hurley-2024 Junction City 88
63 Jared Johnson-2025 Emporia 89
T63 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 89
T63 James Kuta-2025 Top-Hayden 89
T63 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 89
T63 Colin Scott-2025 Top-Hayden 89
T63 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 89
69 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 90
70 Jacob Padilla-2024 Top-Hayden 92
T70 Ian Murdock-2026 SM NW 92
T70 Marley Harter-2027 Emporia 92
T70 Finn Hatch-2026 OP-Blue Valley 92
T70 Kyle Thomas -2023 SM NW 92
T70 Zach Weir-2024 Topeka-Seaman 92
T70 Blake Priester-2024 Salina-South 92
77 Logan Hahn-2025 Shawnee Heights 93
T77 Xoaquin Overbey-2025 Washburn Rural 93
T77 Jacob Tran-2025 Salina-South 93
80 Jackson Perry-2025 Salina-South 94
T80 Harrison Lane-2024 Topeka-West 94
T80 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 94
T80 Maddox Xaysongkham-2024 Salina-South 94
84 Evan Michalski-2027 Topeka-Seaman 95
T84 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 95
86 Luke Taylor-2026 SM East 96
T86 Jasec Holladay-2024 Shawnee Heights 96
T86 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 96
89 Creytin Sanner-2024 Junction City 101
90 Ledger Michel-2027 Salina-South 102
T90 Kaiden Hodzic-2025 Junction City 102
92 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 103
93 Connor Knernschield-2025 Shawnee Heights 104
94 Timothy Lister-2026 Topeka-Seaman 105
95 Alexander Flanagan-2025 Topeka-Seaman 108
T95 Jordan Thiem-2024 Junction City 108
97 Ethan Hileman-2025 Junction City 118
2127