JV 9 Holes Tournament Results

Thunderhawk JV Golf Invitational


Yardage : 0 Par : 64
Slope : 113 Rating : 64
Course : Cow Paddy Golf Club
Date : 2024-04-09
Tournament Status : JV 9 Holes

Varsity Team Results

6 Server 1 A

PlaceTeamTotal
1Ellis137
2Heartland Christian155
3Ness City173
4Plainville181
5Oakley192
6Quinter205
7Sharon Springs212
8Wheatland-Grinnell222
9Trego Comm.226
10Greeley County226
11Northern Valley264

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
0
3207
2
0
4302
3
0
4330
4
0
4310
5
0
3143
6
0
3162
7
0
4355
8
0
4295
9
0
3215
10
5.6
3207
11
7
4302
12
7.1
4330
13
6.1
4310
14
5.2
3143
15
5.6
3162
16
7.3
4355
17
6.5
4295
18
6.5
3215

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Thunderhawk JV Golf Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Owen Brewster-2027 Plainville 40
2 Landon Dinkel-2024 Ellis 42
T2 Trevyn Ganoung-2024 Plainville 42
4 Sheldon Temaat-2024 Oakley 44
5 Spencer Beckman-2027 Wheatland-Grinnell 45
T5 Elijah Gabel-2026 Heartland Christian 45
T5 Samuel Hernandez-2026 Heartland Christian 45
8 Bryn Gillespie-2023 Quinter 46
9 Eli Schmidt-2026 Oakley 47
T9 Joey Dintino-2027 Plainville 47
T9 Colton Metzler-2027 Ellis 47
12 Ethan Carroll-2026 Ellis 48
13 Trista Smith-2027 Trego Comm. 49
T13 Deagon Herl-2024 Wheatland-Grinnell 49
15 Lauren Blackwood-2026 Quinter 50
T15 Levi Renner-2025 Oakley 50
17 Brogan Wolf-2026 Oakley 51
18 Tucker Rohr-2025 Plainville 52
19 Blaire Beougher-2023 Quinter 53
T19 Michael Smith-2025 Greeley County 53
T19 Gage Eberle-2027 Oakley 53
T19 Cody Polley-2026 Oakley 53
T19 Cade Funk-2024 Sharon Springs 53
T19 Avery Ziegler-2024 Trego Comm. 53
25 Ashlyn Tillitson-2023 Ness City 54
26 Summer Rupp-2026 Ness City 55
27 Jarrett Packard-2023 Quinter 56
28 Maggie Votruba-2026 Greeley County 57
29 James Marquardt-2026 Greeley County 58
T29 Conner David-2027 Northern Valley 58
T29 Reagan Crotinger-2024 Greeley County 58
32 Jacob Ghumm-2026 Trego Comm. 61
T32 Reid Stamper-2027 Plainville 61
34 Raegan Kastle-2027 Trego Comm. 63
35 Evangeline Godek-2026 Wheatland-Grinnell 64
T35 Adrienne Hrabe-2025 Wheatland-Grinnell 64
T35 Isaiah Fitzgerald-2026 Ness City 64
38 Gavriel Hertel-2026 Heartland Christian 65
39 Audrey Brubaker-2026 Northern Valley 68
T39 Clay VanPatten-2026 Northern Valley 68
41 Josh Votruba-2024 Greeley County 69
42 Brooke Preston-2026 Northern Valley 70
43 Wyatt Waggoner-2027 Plainville 72
44 Mya Funk-2027 Sharon Springs 73
45 Matthew Mader-2025 Quinter 76
46 Lucas Haldeman-2023 Quinter 79
47 Marsha McDonald-2024 Wheatland-Grinnell 80
48 Destiny Still-2024 Sharon Springs 86
2119