Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SLC Golf Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 120 Rating : 71
Course : Emporia Golf Cours
Date : 2024-03-28
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Silver Lake329
2Santa Fe Trail341
3Council Grove351
4Rossville371
5Jefferson West378
6Osage City397
7Emporia399
8Lyndon405
9Burlington415
10Eureka416
11West Franklin458

PlaceTeamTotal
1Silver Lake329
2Santa Fe Trail341
3Council Grove351
4Rossville371
5Jefferson West378
6Osage City397
7Emporia399
8Lyndon405
9Burlington415
10Eureka416
11West Franklin458

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
50.3
4371
2
0
4413
3
0
5540
4
0
4410
5
0
3211
6
0
4345
7
0
4403
8
0
3191
9
0
5526
10
47.3
4355
11
2
5504
12
1.6
4416
13
0
4396
14
0
3202
15
0
4317
16
0
4443
17
0
3163
18
0
4394

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

SLC Golf Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 71
T1 Bryce Badsky-2024 Silver Lake 71
3 Lane Workman-2024 Santa Fe Trail 75
4 Kyle Eggers-2024 Neodesha 77
5 Jonathan Hart-2025 Rossville 80
6 Eli Barnes-2023 Silver Lake 84
7 Noah Streit-2026 Silver Lake 85
T7 Ashton Frye-2025 Santa Fe Trail 85
9 Luke Edwards-2023 Santa Fe Trail 89
T9 Jack Donovan-2026 Rossville 89
T9 Wyatt Herkenrath-2024 Silver Lake 89
12 Brody Kelley-2023 Silver Lake 90
T12 Trace Adams-2025 Council Grove 90
T12 Wyatt Bailey-2025 Osage City 90
15 Kaden Vande Velde-2025 Silver Lake 91
16 Ryan Cook-2024 Santa Fe Trail 92
T16 Paxton Willet-2026 Rossville 92
T16 Caleb Morse-2026 Jefferson West 92
19 Cole Adkins-2024 Eureka 93
T19 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 93
21 Laiken Emanuel-2026 Jefferson West 95
T21 Gage Moser-2026 Jefferson West 95
23 Daniel Magathan -2026 Jefferson West 96
24 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 97
T24 Grant Wolzen-2025 Lyndon 97
T24 Caleb Anschutz-2024 Lyndon 97
27 Logan Poertner-2024 Osage City 98
28 Javen Arndt-2025 Emporia 99
29 Lane Altic-2024 West Franklin 100
T29 Cooper Rech-2024 Emporia 100
T29 Isaiah Cornejo-2025 Emporia 100
T29 Collin Moody-2027 Emporia 100
33 Alex Lowe-2026 Jayhawk Linn 101
T33 Brian Davies-2024 Osage City 101
T33 Kasten Payer-2025 Burlington 101
36 Ian Navarro-2024 Emporia 102
T36 Ryan Hoyt-2026 Burlington 102
T36 Brevin Mendenhall-2024 Jayhawk Linn 102
39 Ty Steffens-2025 Burlington 104
T39 Thane Schmidt-2025 Olpe 104
T39 Hunter Bowman-2024 Jayhawk Linn 104
42 Kaleb Portlock-2026 Santa Fe Trail 105
T42 Jace Nixon-2024 Eureka 105
T42 Brock Niedhardt-2024 Santa Fe Trail 105
T42 Daxten Miller-2024 Lyndon 105
46 Parker Rhoads-2024 Lyndon 106
T46 Casten Wirth-2024 Lyndon 106
48 Joshua Liou-2025 Emporia 107
T48 Drew Coffman-2025 Lyndon 107
50 Colton Medlen-2025 Osage City 108
T50 Wylee Boulanger-2024 Eureka 108
T50 Kane Crisp-2024 Olpe 108
T50 Jayce Briggs-2024 Burlington 108
T50 Kohin Swalley-2025 Council Grove 108
T50 Kahne Truelove-2024 Burlington 108
56 McKaden Gordon-2024 Rossville 110
T56 Mason Hughes-2027 Eureka 110
58 Trent Horton-2024 West Franklin 113
59 Isaac Rinker-2025 Burlington 114
60 Caleb Lehman-2026 Rossville 116
T60 Wade Nicholas-2024 West Franklin 116
T60 Collin Curley-2026 Osage City 116
63 Tait Seymour-2024 Jefferson West 117
64 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 119
65 Aiden Staley-2025 Osage City 120
66 Isaac Miller BI-2023 Olpe 127
67 Hunter Criqui-2024 West Franklin 129
68 Micas Bolley-2024 West Franklin 132
69 Alan Hawkins-2024 Jefferson West 133
2113