Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Manhattan High Invitational @ MCC

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 127 Rating : 71
Course : Manhattan Country Club
Date : 2024-04-08
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Wamego321
2Manhattan322
3Washburn Rural328
4Emporia337
5Topeka-Seaman348
6Tonganoxie363
7Clay Center364
8Topeka 364
9Junction City386
10Santa Fe Trail391
11Shawnee Heights396
12KC Piper399
13Salina-South432

PlaceTeamTotal
1Wamego321
2Manhattan322
3Washburn Rural333
4Emporia337
5Topeka-Seaman348
6Tonganoxie363
7Clay Center364
8Topeka 364
9Junction City386
10Santa Fe Trail391
11Shawnee Heights396
12KC Piper399
13Salina-South432

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.6
4378
2
5.2
4296
3
5.4
4413
4
5.6
4391
5
5.6
4364
6
5.5
4400
7
4.9
3191
8
6.1
5511
9
5.5
4400
10
4.4
3196
11
5.3
4341
12
5.5
4414
13
4.5
3199
14
6
5519
15
5.5
4384
16
5
4340
17
4
3133
18
5.5
4370

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Manhattan High Invitational @ MCC

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Nolan Jacob-2025 Emporia 74
2 Myles Alonzo-2024 Topeka-West 76
3 Talon White-2024 Wamego 77
4 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 78
5 Cash Foltz-2024 Wamego 79
T5 Timothy Lister-2026 Topeka-Seaman 79
7 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 80
8 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 81
T8 Gage Hull-2024 Manhattan 81
T8 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 81
T8 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 81
12 Hudson Sauder-2025 Emporia 82
T12 Spencer Hecht-2024 Wamego 82
14 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 83
T14 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 83
T14 Regan Kueker-2026 Wamego 83
17 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 85
18 Xoaquin Overbey-2025 Washburn Rural 86
19 Caleb Cleverdon-2026 Topeka 87
T19 Rich Helmbold-2024 Topeka 87
21 Gannon Couture-2024 Wamego 88
T21 Ashton Frye-2025 Santa Fe Trail 88
T21 Brody Cook-2025 KC Piper 88
T21 Zach Weir-2024 Topeka-Seaman 88
T21 Will Walker-2025 Emporia 88
T21 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 88
T21 Zac Fisher-2025 Tonganoxie 88
T21 Isaac Pfizenmaier-2024 Clay Center 88
T21 Kaden Tyner-2025 Wamego 88
30 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 90
T30 Camden Lebeuf-2024 Clay Center 90
T30 Colton Brusven-2024 Tonganoxie 90
T30 Bradley Williamson-2025 Topeka-Seaman 90
34 Jase Pavlik-2025 Topeka 91
T34 Alexander Flanagan-2025 Topeka-Seaman 91
36 Lachlan McRae-2026 Tonganoxie 92
T36 Kaleb Mack-2024 Topeka-Seaman 92
38 Ryan Cook-2024 Santa Fe Trail 93
T38 Marley Harter-2027 Emporia 93
T38 Jackson Henry-2024 Clay Center 93
T38 Aiden Van Middlesworth-2024 Tonganoxie 93
T38 Ian Floersch-2024 Clay Center 93
T38 Connor Knernschield-2025 Shawnee Heights 93
T38 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 93
T38 David Hurley-2024 Junction City 93
T38 Kaiden Hodzic-2025 Junction City 93
47 Gavin Reischman-2024 Tonganoxie 94
T47 Presley Borgerding-2026 Clay Center 94
49 Jimmy Gordon-2024 Clay Center 96
T49 Evan Jones-2026 Shawnee Heights 96
51 Creytin Sanner-2024 Junction City 99
T51 Simon Everhart-2024 Topeka 99
53 Talen Slater-2025 Salina-South 100
T53 Cole Stafford-2027 Topeka 100
T53 Harrison Lane-2024 Topeka-West 100
56 Jackson Dissmeyer-2027 KC Piper 101
T56 Truman Fortner-2025 Junction City 101
T56 Finneas Reynolds-2024 Emporia 101
59 Jared Johnson-2025 Emporia 102
T59 Kaleb Portlock-2026 Santa Fe Trail 102
T59 Jaxon Shove-2025 Shawnee Heights 102
62 Josiah Weatherford-2025 Tonganoxie 103
63 Noah Collins-2025 KC Piper 104
64 Deegan Benton-2026 Shawnee Heights 105
65 Evan Michalski-2027 Topeka-Seaman 106
T65 Levi Sorenson-2025 KC Piper 106
67 Dominique Girard-2024 Salina-South 107
T67 Myles Finley-2026 KC Piper 107
69 Luke Edwards-2023 Santa Fe Trail 108
T69 Joey Hohman-2026 Shawnee Heights 108
71 Ethan Hileman-2025 Junction City 109
T71 Sawyer Harris-2026 Salina-South 109
73 Jackson Cook-2027 KC Piper 114
74 Nik Stoppel-2026 Salina-South 116
75 Andrew Schulte-2026 Shawnee Heights 117
76 Paul Hawksworth-2024 Salina-South 119
77 Jaden Patterson-2024 Topeka-West 135
78 Tucker Peterson-2026 Salina-South 138
2106