Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Valley Heights Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 100 Rating : 68
Course : Waterville Golf Course
Date : 2024-04-26
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Onaga343
2Washington County360
3Centralia380
4Valley Heights385
5Frankfort388
6Hanover398
7Marysville453

PlaceTeamTotal
1Onaga343
2Centralia380
3Washington County381
4Valley Heights385
5Frankfort388
6Hanover398
7Marysville472

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Valley Heights
95
2Centralia
286
3Hanover
305
4Onaga
366
5Frankfort
388
6Washington County
432
7Marysville
496

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Valley Heights
95
2Centralia
286
3Hanover
305
4Onaga
366
5Frankfort
388
6Washington County
432
7Marysville
496

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
4300
2
5.1
3165
3
5.6
4312
4
6.9
4385
5
7
4340
6
5.4
4295
7
5.7
4260
8
5.6
4290
9
6.5
4311
10
5.7
4300
11
4.7
3165
12
5.8
4312
13
6.6
4385
14
6.3
4340
15
6.2
4295
16
5.3
4260
17
5.3
4290
18
5.7
4311

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Valley Heights Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jayden DeWalt-2025 Valley Heights 77
2 Carson Kearn-2024 Washington County 78
T2 Konnor Nider-2024 Onaga 78
4 Graham Valburg-2026 Onaga 79
5 Chase Stallbaumer-2025 Frankfort 85
6 Koy Nider-2026 Onaga 89
7 Noah Hoover-2026 Washington County 93
8 Reese Tanking-2024 Centralia 94
T8 Paxton Bowers-2024 Centralia 94
T8 Gage Wimberly-2025 Centralia 94
11 Dustin Denton-2025 Valley Heights 95
12 Miles Miller-2024 Washington County 96
T12 Brady Dewalt-2026 Valley Heights 96
14 Brigham Bruna-2024 Hanover 97
T14 Bryson Conger-2024 Onaga 97
16 Tyler Jones-2026 Centralia 98
T16 Shaylee Schotte-2024 Hanover 98
18 Brandt Beikmann-2025 Hanover 100
T18 Gage Stallbaumer-2027 Frankfort 100
20 Joshoua Daniels-2026 Onaga 101
T20 Rece Kenworthy-2024 Frankfort 101
22 Carter Caffrey-2027 Frankfort 102
23 Garrett Martin-2025 Hanover 103
T23 Maddix Blacksmith-2024 Onaga 103
25 Maxwell Sawin-2025 Hanover 104
T25 Nick Rosebaugh-2025 Linn 104
27 Will Olson-2024 Linn 106
28 Korbin Backer-2026 Marysville 107
29 Blake Broxterman-2027 Centralia 111
T29 Landon Heller-2026 Centralia 111
31 Tucker Michaelis-2026 Frankfort 112
32 Rien Pospichal-2027 Washington County 114
T32 Austin Wurtz-2024 Washington County 114
34 Will Otott-2025 Marysville 116
35 Mason Winslow-2024 Valley Heights 117
36 Zayne Smith-2027 Marysville 123
37 Sam Keller -2027 Marysville 126
38 Mayze Miller-2027 Washington County 129
39 Nicholas Powell-2027 Marysville 131
40 Isaac Hight-2026 Marysville 147
41 Collin Rosebaugh-2027 Linn 164
2094