Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Osage City Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 113 Rating : 72
Course : Osage City municipal golf course
Date : 2024-04-11
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Silver Lake312
2Council Grove330
3Burlington352
4St. Marys358
5Osage City369
6Lyndon378
7Santa Fe Trail384
8Olpe388
9West Franklin448

PlaceTeamTotal
1Silver Lake326
2Council Grove357
3Osage City369
4Burlington374
5Lyndon381
6St. Marys384
7Olpe437
8Santa Fe Trail439
9West Franklin457

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.2
5474
2
5.3
4348
3
5.6
4349
4
6.2
4290
5
6.5
5519
6
4.2
3141
7
5.9
4337
8
4.6
3200
9
6.2
4372
10
6
5488
11
5.1
4354
12
5.9
4396
13
5.7
4299
14
6.3
5530
15
4.4
3150
16
5.6
4346
17
4.4
3200
18
6
4381

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Osage City Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 73
2 Bryce Badsky-2024 Silver Lake 76
3 Wyatt Herkenrath-2024 Silver Lake 80
4 Ryan Hoyt-2026 Burlington 82
5 Noah Streit-2026 Silver Lake 84
6 Alex Gallegos-2025 St. Marys 85
T6 Ashton Frye-2025 Santa Fe Trail 85
8 Kane Crisp-2024 Olpe 86
T8 Kaden Vande Velde-2025 Silver Lake 86
10 Wyatt Bailey-2025 Osage City 87
T10 Eli Barnes-2023 Silver Lake 87
12 Gavin Ericson-2026 Osage City 91
13 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 92
T13 Trace Adams-2025 Council Grove 92
T13 N. Langley-2024 Silver Lake 92
16 Caleb Anschutz-2024 Lyndon 94
T16 Ben DeVader-2026 St. Marys 94
T16 Kasten Payer-2025 Burlington 94
19 Lane Griffith-2024 Burlington 95
T19 Grant Wolzen-2025 Lyndon 95
T19 Collin Curley-2026 Osage City 95
22 Daxten Miller-2024 Lyndon 96
T22 Brian Davies-2024 Osage City 96
T22 Casten Wirth-2024 Lyndon 96
25 Colton Medlen-2025 Osage City 99
T25 Stewart Garland-2026 St. Marys 99
27 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 100
28 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 103
T28 Ty Steffens-2025 Burlington 103
30 Logan Poertner-2024 Osage City 106
T30 Noah Gallegos-2027 St. Marys 106
32 Vaughn Decker-2025 Santa Fe Trail 107
T32 Sage Fejfar-2025 Burlington 107
T32 Brock Niedhardt-2024 Santa Fe Trail 107
35 Isaac Miller BI-2023 Olpe 108
T35 Thane Schmidt-2025 Olpe 108
37 Landon Dody-2025 Council Grove 110
T37 Trent Horton-2024 West Franklin 110
T37 Parker Rhoads-2024 Lyndon 110
40 Lane Altic-2024 West Franklin 114
41 Wade Nicholas-2024 West Franklin 115
42 Cole Hurla-2027 St. Marys 116
43 Micas Bolley-2024 West Franklin 118
44 Drew Coffman-2025 Lyndon 119
45 Hunter Criqui-2024 West Franklin 128
46 Sean Dengler-2026 Olpe 135
47 Owen Lattimer-2026 Santa Fe Trail 140
2079