Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SM South / Olathe Northwest Invite

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 137 Rating : 73.7
Course : Prairie Highlands
Date : 2024-04-08
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Olathe-West297
2Olathe-NW301
3SM East302
4Lawrence-FS307
5Olathe-South310
6SM South316
7Olathe-East331
8Mill Valley332
9SM NW332
10Gardner-Edgerton341
11Lawrence347
12Olathe-North353
13SM West416
14SM North438

PlaceTeamTotal
1Olathe-West297
2Olathe-NW301
3SM East302
4Lawrence-FS307
5Olathe-South310
6SM South316
7Olathe-East331
8Mill Valley332
9SM NW332
10Gardner-Edgerton341
11Lawrence347
12Olathe-North353
13SM West416
14SM North438

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.8
4392
2
4.7
4417
3
4.6
4409
4
5.6
5547
5
4
3196
6
5
4377
7
5.2
4432
8
3.9
3165
9
6.3
5570
10
5.1
4392
11
4.9
4400
12
5.7
5520
13
4.7
4395
14
3.6
3167
15
5.6
5503
16
3.6
3166
17
4.7
4340
18
4.8
4403

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

SM South / Olathe Northwest Invite

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jack Butterbaugh-2027 Olathe-NW 71
2 Elliott Cowden-2026 SM East 72
T2 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 72
4 Graham Ziegler-2025 SM South 73
T4 Blaine Sullivan-2024 Olathe-West 73
6 Erick Bachtle-2024 SM NW 74
7 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 75
T7 A.J. Kimzey-2027 Lawrence-FS 75
9 Jake Conley-2024 Olathe-NW 76
T9 Stuart Boulware-2027 SM East 76
T9 Tyler Strong-2024 Olathe-South 76
T9 Blake Strong-2024 Olathe-South 76
T9 Wyatt McDonald-2024 Olathe-NW 76
T9 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 76
T9 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 76
T9 Sam Spanel-2024 Olathe-North 76
T9 Reece McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 76
T9 Hudson Bennish-2026 SM East 76
19 Parker Mores-2024 Olathe-East 77
T19 Grayson Kelso-2026 Olathe-South 77
21 Blake Winter-2025 Olathe-NW 78
T21 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 78
T21 Parker Boggins-2025 Olathe-West 78
T21 Jake Robinson-2024 Olathe-NW 78
T21 Wylie Curtis-2025 SM East 78
26 Nick VanWyngarden-2025 Olathe-NW 79
T26 Nick Nickloy-2024 Olathe-West 79
T26 Kieran Myers-2026 SM South 79
29 Nick Woolington-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 80
T29 Henry Coughlin-2025 SM South 80
31 Cooper Newkirk-2024 SM NW 81
T31 Henry Thompson-2026 Lawrence-FS 81
T31 Tate Edwards-2027 Olathe-South 81
34 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 82
35 Eli Platz-2027 Mill Valley 83
T35 Dylan Bauer-2025 Mill Valley 83
T35 Porter Howard-2026 SM East 83
T35 Kam McCarty-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 83
39 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 84
T39 Charlie Ross-2025 Olathe-East 84
T39 Matt Owens-2025 SM South 84
T39 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 84
T39 Sam Deneke-2026 Olathe-South 84
44 Jack Huntsman-2024 Olathe-East 85
T44 Evan Routh-2024 Olathe-East 85
46 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 86
T46 Tyler Ross-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 86
48 Coleman Campbell-2025 Olathe-South 87
T48 Jacob Durant-2024 Olathe-North 87
T48 Luke Albertson-2026 SM NW 87
51 Carter Coughlin-2025 SM South 88
T51 Preston Hosler-2025 Lawrence-FS 88
T51 Brayden Fauss-2025 Olathe-East 88
T51 Broden Resch-2024 Mill Valley 88
55 Michael Muller-2024 SM East 89
T55 Jonah Vaupell-2024 Olathe-East 89
57 Brayden Moore-2025 SM NW 90
58 Luke Cumper-2025 Olathe-North 92
T58 Sawyer Noyce-2025 SM South 92
T58 Jacob Pahls-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 92
61 Hayes Henderson-2027 Mill Valley 93
T61 Shawn McConnell-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 93
T61 Jack Makkyla-2025 SM NW 93
64 Brett Spandet-2025 Mill Valley 94
65 Ian Murdock-2026 SM NW 95
T65 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 95
T65 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 95
68 Noah Winans-2024 SM West 96
69 Jakob Taylor-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 98
T69 Jackson Ferguson-2025 Olathe-North 98
T69 Max Tomski-2025 Olathe-North 98
72 Aiden Wiegers-2024 SM North 101
73 Rhet Hobbs-2027 SM West 102
T73 Will Parsons-2027 SM West 102
75 Dax Murrison-2027 Lawrence 105
T75 Nathan Oberle-2024 SM North 105
77 Nathan Stiger-2026 SM North 113
78 Emil Blaylock-2024 SM West 116
79 Robert Wilson-2024 SM North 119
T79 Caden Kermoade-2023 SM North 119
81 Jordan Alexcites-2025 Olathe-North 123
2055