Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Washburn Rural/Great Plains Varsity Classic

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 127 Rating : 71
Course : Wamego Country Club
Date : 2024-04-04
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Manhattan310
2Washburn Rural311
3Lawrence-FS319
4OP-BV NW319
5Mill Valley327
6Olathe-West329
7Lawrence332
8SM South332
9Emporia332
10SM East333
11Olathe-South337
12St. Thomas Aquinas339
13OP-BV West340
14Topeka 352
15Shawnee Heights360

PlaceTeamTotal
1Manhattan310
2Washburn Rural312
3Lawrence-FS319
4OP-BV NW319
5Mill Valley327
6Olathe-West329
7Lawrence332
8SM South332
9Emporia332
10SM East333
11Olathe-South337
12St. Thomas Aquinas339
13OP-BV West340
14Topeka 352
15Shawnee Heights360

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.1
4354
2
4
3150
3
4.7
4335
4
5.7
5492
5
4.6
4347
6
4.7
4375
7
5.1
4378
8
4.7
4383
9
4.4
4345
10
3.9
3155
11
5.2
4338
12
3.9
3160
13
6.3
5562
14
4.9
4363
15
4.1
3132
16
5.9
5532
17
4.2
3186
18
5.1
4406

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Washburn Rural/Great Plains Varsity Classic

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 72
2 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 76
T2 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 76
T2 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 76
5 Gage Hull-2024 Manhattan 77
T5 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 77
7 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 78
T7 Henry Coughlin-2025 SM South 78
T7 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 78
T7 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 78
T7 Nolan Jacob-2025 Emporia 78
T7 Rich Helmbold-2024 Topeka 78
T7 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 78
14 Blake Strong-2024 Olathe-South 79
T14 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 79
T14 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 79
T14 Michael Wilson-2026 Washburn Rural 79
18 Xoaquin Overbey-2025 Washburn Rural 80
T18 Davis Fillmore-2025 SM East 80
T18 Reece McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 80
21 Logan Schreck-2024 Olathe-West 81
T21 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 81
T21 Peyton Wood-2025 Olathe-West 81
T21 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 81
T21 Campbell McGuire-2025 SM East 81
T21 Hudson Sauder-2025 Emporia 81
T21 Jack Jerwick-2026 OP-BV West 81
T21 Tyler Strong-2024 Olathe-South 81
T21 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 81
T21 Bobby Bjorseth-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 81
31 Eli Platz-2027 Mill Valley 82
T31 Brett Spandet-2025 Mill Valley 82
33 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 83
T33 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 83
35 Graham Ziegler-2025 SM South 84
T35 Cullen Kintner-2026 St. Thomas Aquinas 84
T35 Higgins Hawks-2026 Washburn Rural 84
T35 Porter White-2025 Mill Valley 84
T35 AJ Roach-2025 OP-BV West 84
T35 Broden Resch-2024 Mill Valley 84
T35 Kieran Myers-2026 SM South 84
T35 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 84
T35 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 84
T35 Will Walker-2025 Emporia 84
T35 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 84
46 A.J. Kimzey-2027 Lawrence-FS 85
T46 Grayson Kelso-2026 Olathe-South 85
T46 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 85
49 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 86
T49 Joe Baker-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 86
T49 George Hartman-2025 SM East 86
T49 Sawyer Noyce-2025 SM South 86
T49 Briggs Perry-2026 SM East 86
T49 Luke Sinatra-2026 SM East 86
T49 Brayden Johnson-2025 OP-BV West 86
T49 Carter Coughlin-2025 SM South 86
57 Tate Stevens-2025 OP-BV NW 87
T57 Chase Meyer-2026 Olathe-West 87
T57 Ayden Valdivia-2026 Shawnee Heights 87
T57 Caleb Cleverdon-2026 Topeka 87
T57 Myles Alonzo-2024 Topeka-West 87
62 Josh Wehner-2025 SM East 88
T62 Jack Kilroy-2026 St. Thomas Aquinas 88
T62 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 88
T62 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 88
T62 Tyler Lynch-2025 Olathe-West 88
67 Brock Foxx-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 89
T67 Ben Carter-2024 Washburn Rural 89
T67 Marley Harter-2027 Emporia 89
T67 Logan Hahn-2025 Shawnee Heights 89
T67 Jake Fritz-2024 OP-BV NW 89
T67 Landon Bennett-2024 OP-BV West 89
T67 Hayden McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 89
74 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 90
75 Jase Pavlik-2025 Topeka 91
T75 Lukas Nelson-2026 OP-BV West 91
77 Daniel Bryant-2025 Olathe-South 92
T77 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 92
T77 Parker Noller-2025 Washburn Rural 92
T77 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 92
81 Matt Owens-2025 SM South 93
T81 Sam Deneke-2026 Olathe-South 93
T81 Dylan Bauer-2025 Mill Valley 93
84 Luke Spellman-2024 Olathe-South 94
T84 Eric Gordon-2025 OP-BV West 94
T84 Jared Johnson-2025 Emporia 94
87 Jasec Holladay-2024 Shawnee Heights 95
88 Simon Everhart-2024 Topeka 96
89 Devin Becker-2027 St. Thomas Aquinas 98
90 Peyton Goehring-2026 Washburn Rural 101
91 Luke Budden-2026 Topeka 105
92 Finneas Reynolds-2024 Emporia 107
93 Dylan Packard-2025 Shawnee Heights 110
94 Harrison Lane-2024 Topeka-West 113
95 Jonah Roman-2026 Lawrence 116
2054