Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Washburn Rural JV Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 123 Rating : 70
Course : Lake Shawnee Golf Course
Date : 2024-03-28
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1OP-BV West320
2Washburn Rural337
3SM South338
4Lawrence-FS343
5OP-Blue Valley344
6Olathe-West349
7Topeka-Seaman358
8Olathe-South368
9Manhattan370
10Shawnee Heights373
11Lawrence383
12Emporia472

PlaceTeamTotal
1OP-BV West320
2Washburn Rural337
3SM South338
4Lawrence-FS343
5OP-Blue Valley344
6Olathe-West349
7Topeka-Seaman358
8Olathe-South368
9Manhattan370
10Shawnee Heights373
11Lawrence383
12Emporia472

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.5
4334
2
5.6
4330
3
5.6
4320
4
4.2
3128
5
5.8
5460
6
4.5
3159
7
5.7
4388
8
5.4
4364
9
6.7
5596
10
5.6
4332
11
5.4
4394
12
6.1
4395
13
3.9
3139
14
5.6
4316
15
4.4
3181
16
5.8
5487
17
4.2
3163
18
5.3
4429

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Washburn Rural JV Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Lukas Nelson-2026 OP-BV West 72
2 Jordan Burghart-2026 Topeka-Seaman 76
3 A.J. Kimzey-2027 Lawrence-FS 78
T3 Michael Wilson-2026 Washburn Rural 78
5 Adam Hemker-2025 Lawrence-FS 79
6 Luke Gonzalez-2027 OP-Blue Valley 81
T6 Matthew Burns-2025 SM South 81
8 Eric Gordon-2025 OP-BV West 82
9 AJ Roach-2025 OP-BV West 83
T9 Isaac Lister-2026 Olathe-West 83
T9 Burke Davenport-2025 OP-BV West 83
12 Justin Ross-2027 OP-BV West 84
13 Harrison Apell-2024 SM South 85
T13 McClain Smith-2027 OP-Blue Valley 85
T13 Xoaquin Overbey-2025 Washburn Rural 85
T13 Parker Noller-2025 Washburn Rural 85
T13 Thomas House-2025 SM South 85
18 Daniel Bryant-2025 Olathe-South 86
T18 Brody Hale-2026 Olathe-West 86
20 Liam Dietz-2027 OP-BV West 87
T20 Keegan Briggeman-2025 Manhattan 87
T20 Frank Purcell-2026 SM South 87
T20 Cooper Smith-2027 OP-Blue Valley 87
T20 Gavin Fluke-2025 Olathe-West 87
25 Evan Michalski-2027 Topeka-Seaman 88
T25 Fisher Lewis-2025 SM South 88
27 Evrett Wood-2026 Olathe-South 89
T27 Peyton Goehring-2026 Washburn Rural 89
T27 Evan Jones-2026 Shawnee Heights 89
T27 Higgins Hawks-2026 Washburn Rural 89
31 Camden Ismert-2027 Washburn Rural 91
T31 Braden Gresham-2027 OP-Blue Valley 91
T31 Hampton Keller-2027 OP-Blue Valley 91
34 Tyler Smith-2025 Shawnee Heights 92
T34 Dax Murrison-2027 Lawrence 92
36 Brady Johnson-2026 Lawrence-FS 93
T36 Rylan Vikander-2025 Manhattan 93
T36 Max Capeluto-2027 Olathe-West 93
T36 Preston Hosler-2025 Lawrence-FS 93
40 Jonah Roman-2026 Lawrence 94
T40 Andrew Schulte-2026 Shawnee Heights 94
T40 Sam Brumley-2026 Washburn Rural 94
43 Landon Marteney-2027 Olathe-West 95
T43 Parker Hoesch-2026 Lawrence 95
T43 Gabe McKinley-2023 Manhattan 95
T43 Joran Heinitz-2025 Manhattan 95
47 Chase Phillips-2026 Olathe-South 96
T47 Zachery Sivertson-2027 Topeka-Seaman 96
49 Alex Zerger-2026 Olathe-South 97
T49 Ty Ankenbauer-2024 Lawrence-FS 97
T49 Michael Wong-2027 OP-Blue Valley 97
52 Joey Hohman-2026 Shawnee Heights 98
T52 Hunter Gerhardt-2027 Topeka-Seaman 98
54 Parker Willis-2026 Olathe-South 99
T54 Kaiden Herzog-2026 Manhattan 99
56 Jackie Welch-2027 SM South 100
T56 Jackson Noller-2027 Washburn Rural 100
58 Conner Perry-2026 Topeka-Seaman 101
59 Aidan Wondrack-2025 Lawrence 102
60 Theo Borge-2024 Olathe-West 103
T60 Camp LeDuc-2026 Topeka-Seaman 103
T60 Kaden Spencer-2025 Manhattan 103
T60 Miles Woodbury-2026 Olathe-South 103
64 Cole Stafford-2027 Topeka 104
T64 Evan Murray-2025 Lawrence 104
66 Carter Freeman-2025 Shawnee Heights 105
67 Luke Budden-2026 Topeka 107
68 Willie Dobson-2026 Lawrence 112
69 Christian Rodriguez-2026 KC Turner 113
70 Aaron Granados-2026 KC Turner 116
71 Jonathan Liou-2025 Emporia 117
T71 Brody Brumley-2027 Emporia 117
73 Dawson Redeker-2025 Emporia 119
T73 Aydin Eisenbarth-2026 Shawnee Heights 119
T73 Hayden Thexton-2026 Emporia 119
76 Sam Knuth-2025 Emporia 123
77 Brock Rogers-2026 Topeka 125
78 Keith Roberts-2025 KC Turner 127
2046