Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Independence Golf Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 121 Rating : 69.2
Course : Independence Country Club
Date : 2024-04-04
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Independence316
2Chanute345
3Iola345
4Pittsburg347
5Fort Scott351
6St. Marys Colgan376
7Coffeyville381
8Columbus386
9Baxter Springs442
10Labette County451
11Parsons453

PlaceTeamTotal
1Independence316
2Chanute345
3Iola345
4Pittsburg347
5Fort Scott351
6St. Marys Colgan376
7Coffeyville381
8Columbus386
9Baxter Springs442
10Labette County451
11Parsons453

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.3
3143
2
6.5
4537
3
5.5
4319
4
4.1
5150
5
5.2
4270
6
5.7
4357
7
4.6
4195
8
6.4
3471
9
6
5384
10
4.5
3170
11
5.4
4376
12
5.8
4356
13
6.4
5510
14
5.6
4318
15
5.6
4358
16
6
4378
17
4.8
3170
18
6.4
5545

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Independence Golf Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Xander Sellman-2024 Iola 74
T1 Kyle Eggers-2024 Neodesha 74
T1 Brennen Coffield-2026 Iola 74
T1 Ethan Small-2026 Independence 74
5 Reece Roberts-2026 Fort Scott 77
6 Cam Mavers-2025 Independence 79
T6 Mason Lawrence -2026 Independence 79
8 MJ Lowe-2025 Pittsburg 81
T8 Jacob Caldwell-2024 Chanute 81
10 Tanner White-2025 Independence 84
11 Zach Ward-2024 Pittsburg 85
12 Dusten Fisher-Asgari-2024 Independence 86
T12 Zach Becker-2023 Coffeyville 86
14 Cooper Lucke-2024 Chanute 87
T14 Anden Chance-2025 Chanute 87
16 Grant Hite-2025 St. Marys Colgan 89
T16 Caleb Hall-2026 Fort Scott 89
18 Jace Akins-2026 Pittsburg 90
T18 Jamie Hamilton-2026 St. Marys Colgan 90
T18 Hunter Stokes-2025 Chanute 90
21 Sutton Horn-2025 Fort Scott 91
T21 Dylan Ward-2027 Pittsburg 91
T21 Charlie Hall-2026 Pittsburg 91
24 Evan Luebbering-2027 Chanute 92
T24 Kobe Patterson-2026 Chanute 92
26 Josh Slavin-2025 Coffeyville 93
T26 Kanyen Smith-2024 Columbus 93
T26 Boston Whitson -2027 Independence 93
T26 Ethan Messenger-2026 Independence 93
30 Reegan McDaniel-2024 Fort Scott 94
T30 Conner VanBecelaere-2023 St. Marys Colgan 94
32 Bryan McDaniel-2023 Coffeyville 95
T32 Dallas Scott-2024 Columbus 95
T32 Teegan Stilies-2026 Fort Scott 95
35 Landon Wheat-2024 Parsons 96
T35 Tucker Ferrell-2025 Independence 96
37 Chris Holloway-2024 Iola 98
T37 Cole Youngblood-2024 Columbus 98
39 Reese ludwig-2027 Labette County 99
T39 Ethan Harris-2025 Iola 99
41 Luke Gray-2024 Columbus 100
42 Beau Bedene-2024 Pittsburg 102
T42 ben Witty-2024 Labette County 102
44 Easton Long-2026 Columbus 103
T44 Anthony Marji-2024 St. Marys Colgan 103
46 Caleb Grant-2026 Baxter Springs 104
T46 Hayden Simmons-2024 Independence 104
48 Brok McDaniel-2026 Parsons 105
49 Baron Folk-2026 Iola 106
50 Graham Leeds-2023 Coffeyville 107
51 Jacob Grant-2024 Baxter Springs 109
T51 Adam Wright-2025 Fort Scott 109
53 Jade Tenry-2024 St. Marys Colgan 111
T53 Brody Wright-2026 Parsons 111
T53 Tucker Schalk-2025 Columbus 111
56 Weston Shafer-2023 Baxter Springs 112
57 Zak Price-2024 Baxter Springs 117
T57 Greyson Wofford-2024 St. Marys Colgan 117
59 Barrett Hestand-2023 Labette County 121
60 Parker Andres-2026 Iola 123
61 Sam Stierwalt-2026 Neodesha 124
62 Kade Dixon-2023 Labette County 129
63 Conner Hanigan-2025 Labette County 130
64 Lucus Hayward-2023 Labette County 134
T64 Mike Karguth-2023 Baxter Springs 134
66 Grayson Bolt-2027 Parsons 141
2044