Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Herington Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 117 Rating : 70
Course : Herington Country Club
Date : 2024-04-02
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Council Grove346
2Halstead364
3Berean Acadamy366
4Goessel388
5Herington420
6Southeast of Saline440
7Ell Saline449
8Whitewater-Remington450
9Lost Springs-Centre452
10Canton-Galva460
11Sedgwick465
12Marion487

PlaceTeamTotal
1Council Grove346
2Halstead364
3Berean Acadamy366
4Goessel388
5Herington420
6Southeast of Saline440
7Ell Saline449
8Whitewater-Remington450
9Lost Springs-Centre452
10Canton-Galva460
11Sedgwick465
12Marion487

2 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Berean Acadamy
86
2Council Grove
89
3Goessel
92
4Southeast of Saline
100
5Halstead
106
6Ell Saline
106
7Herington
107
8Canton-Galva
116
9Sedgwick
130
10Lost Springs-Centre
197

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Council Grove
102
2Berean Acadamy
102
3Sedgwick
109
4Whitewater-Remington
110
5Herington
111
6Southeast of Saline
114
7Goessel
123
8Ell Saline
130
9Lost Springs-Centre
132
10Canton-Galva
136

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Halstead
385
2Herington
420
3Whitewater-Remington
450
4Lost Springs-Centre
452
5Council Grove
464
6Sedgwick
485
7Berean Acadamy
492
8Canton-Galva
508
9Goessel
555
10Southeast of Saline
562
11Ell Saline
616

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.4
5481
2
6.2
4395
3
6
4287
4
6.4
4301
5
4.7
3153
6
4.8
3180
7
5.6
4357
8
5.9
4316
9
7.6
5488
10
6.4
5491
11
6.4
4409
12
6.2
4382
13
6.6
4370
14
4.5
3180
15
4.8
3150
16
6.1
4382
17
5.5
4331
18
7.8
5529

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Herington Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 81
T1 Mark Entz-2024 Berean Acadamy 81
3 Noah Schrag-2024 Goessel 82
4 Connor Whitsitt-2024 Halstead 85
5 Drake Winzer-2024 Berean Acadamy 86
6 Lincoln Wichert-2025 Hillsboro 87
7 Trace Adams-2025 Council Grove 88
T7 Tyus Becker-2024 Herington 88
T7 Leyton Witte-2026 Canton-Galva 88
T7 Landon Dody-2025 Council Grove 88
11 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 89
12 Jacob Rose-2025 Halstead 90
T12 Easton Glessner-2027 Lost Springs-Centre 90
14 Levi Schrag-2026 Goessel 92
15 Dylan McDonald-2024 Halstead 94
16 Maxx Linton-2026 Halstead 95
17 Zach Andres-2025 Council Grove 97
18 Wesley Parks-2025 Halstead 98
19 Aiden Brown-2024 Berean Acadamy 99
T19 Dillon Moore-2024 Ell Saline 99
21 Gannon Jacobson -2026 Southeast of Saline 100
T21 Braden Koontz-2025 Berean Acadamy 100
23 Kohin Swalley-2025 Council Grove 102
T23 Luke Friesen-2027 Berean Acadamy 102
25 Annaliese Jorgenson-2024 Hillsboro 103
26 Chevy Gagnon-2024 Goessel 104
27 Emory Kukula-2026 Berean Acadamy 105
28 Josh Burns-2024 Halstead 106
T28 Joseph Hiechel-2024 Ell Saline 106
30 Anthony Potocnik-2024 Lost Springs-Centre 107
T30 Adam Scheffler-2025 Whitewater-Remington 107
T30 Tristen Swarts-2024 Herington 107
33 Annie Watson-2026 Whitewater-Remington 108
34 Cole McGinn-2026 Sedgwick 109
35 Jack Nickel-2025 Goessel 110
T35 Logan Newhouse-2026 Whitewater-Remington 110
T35 Keighan Earles -2026 Sedgwick 110
38 Henry Nelson-2026 Herington 111
39 Cameron Witte-2024 Southeast of Saline 113
T39 Nathan Weller-2024 Southeast of Saline 113
T39 Braxton Hiebert-2027 Hillsboro 113
42 Colten Gehrke-2026 Herington 114
T42 Miguel Ortega -2026 Southeast of Saline 114
44 Jase Beltz-2026 Canton-Galva 116
T44 Austin Marsden-2026 Marion 116
46 Trevor Hunziker-2027 Ell Saline 120
T46 Alec Richardson-2024 Marion 120
48 Jacob Tharp-2026 Marion 121
T48 Cheyenne Purkeypyle-2026 Herington 121
T48 Bentley Deines-2026 Canton-Galva 121
51 Wyatt ReQua-2025 Sedgwick 122
T51 Hayden Hammel-2027 Southeast of Saline 122
53 Julian Resser-2027 Lost Springs-Centre 123
T53 Luke Stucky-2025 Goessel 123
55 Marcus Kern-2025 Ell Saline 124
T55 Logan McGinn-2024 Sedgwick 124
57 Calvin Gragg-2025 Whitewater-Remington 125
58 Colby Nafziger-2025 Goessel 126
59 Wyatt Allen-2026 Ell Saline 130
T59 Matthew Howell-2026 Sedgwick 130
T59 Gavin Regier-2025 Marion 130
62 Daniel Rziha-2025 Lost Springs-Centre 132
63 Jory Ratzlaff-2026 Canton-Galva 135
64 Wyatt Collins-2026 Canton-Galva 136
T64 Kinlea Riemler-2024 Ell Saline 136
2036