Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Beloit Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 123 Rating : 69
Course : Beloit Country Club
Date : 2024-04-18
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Beloit362
2Smith Center382
3Salina Sacred Heart401
4Osborne422
5Southeast of Saline441
6Republic County460
7Minneapolis470
8Ellsworth472
9Concordia472

PlaceTeamTotal
1Beloit362
2Smith Center382
3Salina Sacred Heart401
4Osborne422
5Southeast of Saline441
6Republic County460
7Minneapolis470
8Ellsworth472
9Concordia472

2 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Smith Center
190
2Salina Sacred Heart
191
3Republic County
192
4Southeast of Saline
198
5Concordia
209
6Minneapolis
227
7Ellsworth
235

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Beloit
370
2Osborne
422
3Smith Center
424
4Ellsworth
513
5Minneapolis
517
6Concordia
532

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Salina Sacred Heart
191
2Republic County
192
3Southeast of Saline
198
4Beloit
370
5Osborne
422
6Smith Center
614
7Concordia
741
8Minneapolis
744
9Ellsworth
748

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
7.7
5480
2
7.4
4435
3
6.2
4357
4
5.8
4298
5
5.3
3157
6
6.8
4324
7
4.7
3130
8
6.1
4334
9
6.2
4345
10
7.5
5480
11
7.1
4426
12
6.6
4357
13
5.9
4298
14
5.4
3157
15
6.2
4324
16
4.9
3130
17
6.1
4334
18
6.1
4345

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Beloit Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jennings Sloan-2025 Beloit 85
2 Brody Sadler-2025 Smith Center 89
3 Grant Larsen-2025 Beloit 90
T3 Luke Cheney-2026 Beloit 90
5 Dawson Lantz-2025 Osborne 93
T5 Ben Marrs-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 93
T5 Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 93
8 Dylan Teselle-2024 Smith Center 94
9 Cole Kirchoff-2026 Smith Center 96
10 Paxon Milbers-2026 Beloit 97
T10 Miguel Ortega -2026 Southeast of Saline 97
12 Jason Marrs-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 98
13 Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 99
14 Mason Brown-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 100
T14 Clay Guttery-2025 Osborne 100
16 Cameron Witte-2024 Southeast of Saline 101
17 Coleman Plymesser-2026 Concordia 102
18 Karson Sasse-2025 Smith Center 103
19 Jackson Cheney-2023 Beloit 105
20 Trent Peltier-2027 Concordia 107
21 Raelyn Robinson-2025 Minneapolis 108
22 Cody Burr-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 110
23 Hudson Wolters-2024 Osborne 111
T23 Samuel Karst-2024 Ellsworth 111
25 Dalton McCartney-2024 Smith Center 112
26 Cooper McGowan-2026 Ellsworth 117
T26 Nathan Weller-2024 Southeast of Saline 117
28 Kassi Kaser-2026 Osborne 118
T28 Kyle Phipps-2026 Minneapolis 118
T28 Avery Holecek-2024 Ellsworth 118
31 Dayne Goss-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 119
T31 Aidan Hessman-2026 Minneapolis 119
33 Maddix Peterson-2025 Smith Center 120
34 Rachel Dorris-2027 Minneapolis 125
35 Hayden Hammel-2027 Southeast of Saline 126
T35 Braylyn Gardner-2026 Ellsworth 126
37 Draydin Chartier-2027 Concordia 130
38 Maelin Johnson-2025 Republic County 132
39 Clayton Viereck-2026 Concordia 133
40 Jacob Barr-2025 Concordia 134
T40 Riley Robinson-2027 Minneapolis 134
42 Max Johnson-2026 Concordia 135
43 Manny Motto-2026 Republic County 136
T43 Reese Gier-2024 Ellsworth 136
45 Elyse Haxton-2026 Ellsworth 140
T45 Trevor Swaggerty-2025 Minneapolis 140
2033