Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SME Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 129 Rating : 72
Course : Kansas City Country Club
Date : 2024-03-25
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1OP-BV North 297
2Olathe-West299
3OP-Blue Valley301
4SM East304
5Olathe-NW308
6OP-BV SW309
7St. James Academy309
8Olathe-South312
9OP-BV NW313
10OP-BV West316
11Barstow319
12Rockhurst321
13Lawrence-FS324
14SM Bishop Miege324
15Pembroke Hill324
16St. Thomas Aquinas330
17Lawrence330
18Washburn Rural333
19SM South336
20Leavenworth339
21Christ Prep Acadamy340
22Olathe-East342
23SM NW345
24Mill Valley352
25Olathe-North357
26Gardner-Edgerton370
27SM West406
28SM North448

PlaceTeamTotal
1OP-BV North 297
2Olathe-West299
3OP-Blue Valley301
4SM East304
5Olathe-NW308
6OP-BV SW309
7St. James Academy309
8Olathe-South312
9OP-BV NW313
10OP-BV West316
11Barstow319
12Rockhurst321
13Lawrence-FS324
14Pembroke Hill324
15SM Bishop Miege324
16St. Thomas Aquinas330
17Lawrence330
18SM South336
19Washburn Rural338
20Leavenworth339
21Christ Prep Acadamy340
22Olathe-East342
23SM NW345
24Mill Valley352
25Olathe-North357
26Gardner-Edgerton370
27SM West406
28SM North448

0

Place TeamScore
1OP-BV North
297
2Olathe-West
299
3OP-Blue Valley
301
4SM East
304
5Olathe-NW
308
6St. James Academy
309
7OP-BV SW
309
8Olathe-South
312
9OP-BV NW
313
10OP-BV West
316
11Barstow
319
12Rockhurst
321
13Lawrence-FS
324
14Pembroke Hill
324
15SM Bishop Miege
324
16St. Thomas Aquinas
330
17Lawrence
330
18SM South
336
19Washburn Rural
338
20Leavenworth
339
21Christ Prep Acadamy
340
22Olathe-East
342
23SM NW
345
24Mill Valley
352
25Olathe-North
357
26Gardner-Edgerton
370
27SM West
406
28SM North
448

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.6
4381
2
3.8
3125
3
5
4415
4
3.7
3185
5
4.7
4380
6
3.9
3165
7
5.6
5523
8
5.1
5575
9
4.9
4390
10
4.4
4380
11
5.1
4350
12
3.7
3190
13
5.1
4400
14
3.7
3125
15
4.9
4400
16
5.2
4415
17
5.4
5550
18
4.9
4400

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

SME Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Tyler Strong-2024 Olathe-South 70
T1 James Ackerman-2024 OP-Blue Valley 70
T1 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 70
4 Blake Strong-2024 Olathe-South 71
5 Jacob Fratzel-2025 St. James Academy 72
T5 Jack Butterbaugh-2027 Olathe-NW 72
T5 Elliott Cowden-2026 SM East 72
T5 Tyler Wilcox-2025 OP-BV SW 72
9 Drew Krystyn -2026 OP-BV North 73
T9 Chance Rinkol-2024 OP-Blue Valley 73
T9 Nick Nickloy-2024 Olathe-West 73
T9 Hudson Bennish-2026 SM East 73
T9 Brandon Eckart-2025 OP-BV North 73
T9 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 73
15 Henry Mayor-2027 Rockhurst 74
T15 Luke Taylor-2026 SM East 74
T15 Josh Fratzel -2027 St. James Academy 74
T15 Porter Howard-2026 SM East 74
19 Patrick Smith -2026 OP-BV North 75
T19 Blaine Sullivan-2024 Olathe-West 75
T19 Arjun Roy-2025 OP-BV SW 75
T19 Parker Boggins-2025 Olathe-West 75
23 Brady Rapp-2026 OP-BV North 76
T23 Beau Sheldon-2026 OP-BV SW 76
T23 Tyler McNeive-2025 Barstow 76
T23 Ty Lasley-2024 OP-BV West 76
T23 Wyatt McDonald-2024 Olathe-NW 76
28 Darren Powell-2026 St. James Academy 77
T28 Griffin Bloemker-2027 SM Bishop Miege 77
30 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 78
T30 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 78
T30 Blake Winter-2025 Olathe-NW 78
T30 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 78
T30 Brody McCrary-2025 Pembroke Hill 78
T30 Titus Johnson-2025 Christ Prep Acadamy 78
T30 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 78
T30 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 78
T30 Fritz Volini-2024 Pembroke Hill 78
39 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 79
T39 Carson Schlup-2024 OP-BV West 79
T39 Luke Berger-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 79
T39 Stuart Boulware-2027 SM East 79
T39 Blake Hartner-2025 Rockhurst 79
T39 Ben Valdivia-2024 SM Bishop Miege 79
45 Parker Bennett-2026 OP-BV West 80
T45 Wylie Curtis-2025 SM East 80
T45 Jack Winkler-2024 SM Bishop Miege 80
T45 Connor MacGee-2027 OP-Blue Valley 80
T45 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 80
T45 David Williams-2026 Barstow 80
T45 Henry Thompson-2026 Lawrence-FS 80
T45 Sam Spanel-2024 Olathe-North 80
53 Joseph Befort-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 81
T53 Owen Snyder-2026 Barstow 81
T53 Campbell McGuire-2025 SM East 81
T53 Josh Wehner-2025 SM East 81
T53 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 81
T53 Jaden Dallen-2025 OP-BV West 81
T53 William Peryam-2024 Pembroke Hill 81
60 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 82
T60 Carter Coughlin-2025 SM South 82
T60 Davis Fillmore-2025 SM East 82
T60 Carson Yates-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 82
T60 Nick Woolington-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 82
T60 Parker Mores-2024 Olathe-East 82
T60 Paranjay Sharma-2026 Barstow 82
T60 Jake Conley-2024 Olathe-NW 82
68 Broden Resch-2024 Mill Valley 83
T68 Will Johnson-2027 Christ Prep Acadamy 83
T68 Henry Coughlin-2025 SM South 83
T68 Jacob Durant-2024 Olathe-North 83
T68 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 83
T68 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 83
T68 Cooper Newkirk-2024 SM NW 83
T68 Sawyer Noyce-2025 SM South 83
T68 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 83
77 Liam Lake-2024 Rockhurst 84
T77 Jonah Vaupell-2024 Olathe-East 84
T77 Erick Bachtle-2024 SM NW 84
T77 Briggs Perry-2026 SM East 84
T77 Nick Hartman-2024 Rockhurst 84
T77 William Tai-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 84
T77 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 84
T77 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 84
85 Coleman Campbell-2025 Olathe-South 85
T85 Jack Huntsman-2024 Olathe-East 85
87 Evan Gould-2025 SM East 86
T87 Eli Platz-2027 Mill Valley 86
T87 Max Curran-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 86
T87 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 86
T87 Tate Edwards-2027 Olathe-South 86
T87 Jack Alters-2025 St. James Academy 86
T87 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 86
T87 Isaac Lilly-2026 OP-BV SW 86
95 Johnny Honnold-2025 Pembroke Hill 87
96 Kam McCarty-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 88
T96 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 88
T96 Charles Vossen-2025 SM Bishop Miege 88
T96 Graham Ziegler-2025 SM South 88
T96 Luke Albertson-2026 SM NW 88
101 Brayden Moore-2025 SM NW 90
102 John Ward-2027 Leavenworth 91
T102 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 91
T102 Evan Routh-2024 Olathe-East 91
105 Jacob Pahls-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 93
106 Luke Cumper-2025 Olathe-North 94
107 Brett Spandet-2025 Mill Valley 97
T107 Adam Fagan-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 97
T107 Joel Wilson-2027 Leavenworth 97
110 Will Parsons-2027 SM West 99
T110 Rhet Hobbs-2027 SM West 99
112 Gannon Cronin-2024 Olathe-North 100
T112 Henry Blaylock-2027 SM West 100
114 Nathan Oberle-2024 SM North 101
115 Nathan Stiger-2026 SM North 104
116 Ashton Adrian-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 107
117 Emil Blaylock-2024 SM West 108
118 Aiden Wiegers-2024 SM North 112
119 Robert Wilson-2024 SM North 131
120 AJ Snyder-2025 Leavenworth 151
2017