Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

EKL Round 1 (2024)

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 133 Rating : 72
Course : Iron Horse
Date : 2024-04-03
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1St. James Academy297
2OP-BV North 303
3OP-Blue Valley306
4OP-BV West323
5OP-BV NW326
6OP-BV SW326
7St. Thomas Aquinas341
8SM Bishop Miege348

PlaceTeamTotal
1St. James Academy297
2OP-BV North 303
3OP-Blue Valley306
4OP-BV West323
5OP-BV NW326
6OP-BV SW326
7St. Thomas Aquinas341
8SM Bishop Miege348

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.9
4377
2
3.8
3185
3
4.7
4385
4
4.9
5486
5
3.4
3179
6
4.9
4376
7
4.4
4306
8
4.7
4389
9
5.3
5530
10
6
5537
11
4.4
4315
12
3.9
3162
13
5.1
4347
14
5.1
5442
15
4.7
4344
16
4.4
4372
17
3.4
3182
18
4.8
4434

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

EKL Round 1 (2024)

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Chance Rinkol-2024 OP-Blue Valley 67
2 Jacob Fratzel-2025 St. James Academy 69
3 James Ackerman-2024 OP-Blue Valley 73
4 Patrick Smith -2026 OP-BV North 74
5 Darren Powell-2026 St. James Academy 75
6 Peter Sarris-2024 OP-BV North 76
T6 Brandon Eckart-2025 OP-BV North 76
T6 Jack Alters-2025 St. James Academy 76
9 Ty Lasley-2024 OP-BV West 77
T9 Brady Rapp-2026 OP-BV North 77
T9 Josh Fratzel -2027 St. James Academy 77
12 Drew Krystyn -2026 OP-BV North 78
13 Aarush Dronavalli-2025 OP-BV NW 79
T13 James Lock-2025 OP-BV West 79
15 Matthew Riddle-2026 OP-BV SW 80
16 Jake Kolich-2025 St. James Academy 81
T16 Jack Winkler-2024 SM Bishop Miege 81
T16 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 81
T16 Tyler Wilcox-2025 OP-BV SW 81
20 Tommy McDowell-2025 OP-BV North 82
T20 Connor MacGee-2027 OP-Blue Valley 82
T20 Arjun Roy-2025 OP-BV SW 82
T20 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 82
24 Parker Bennett-2026 OP-BV West 83
T24 Beau Sheldon-2026 OP-BV SW 83
26 Jack Jerwick-2026 OP-BV West 84
T26 Carson Schlup-2024 OP-BV West 84
T26 Griffin Bloemker-2027 SM Bishop Miege 84
T26 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 84
T26 Joseph Befort-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 84
T26 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 84
32 Max Curran-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 85
T32 Luke Berger-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 85
T32 Jaden Dallen-2025 OP-BV West 85
T32 Isaac Lilly-2026 OP-BV SW 85
36 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 86
37 Christian White-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 87
38 Chase Holbert-2025 OP-BV SW 88
39 Maguire Richman-2025 OP-Blue Valley 89
T39 Luke Davis-2024 St. James Academy 89
41 Ben Valdivia-2024 SM Bishop Miege 90
T41 William Tai-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 90
T41 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 90
44 Brock Foxx-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 91
45 Conner Neenan-2026 SM Bishop Miege 93
T45 Dylan Dragoo-2024 OP-BV NW 93
47 Charles Vossen-2025 SM Bishop Miege 96
48 Michael Oswald-2025 SM Bishop Miege 98
2012