Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

BVN Brookridge Invite

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 128 Rating : 72
Course : Brookridge Golf & Fitness
Date : 2024-04-08
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1OP-BV West300
2St. James Academy305
3Rockhurst306
4OP-BV North 309
5OP-BV NW314
6OP-BV SW318
7Christ Prep Acadamy325
8Spring Hill333
9St. Thomas Aquinas333
10De Soto336
11OP-Blue Valley336
12SM Bishop Miege337
13Shawnee Heights343
14SM NW357

PlaceTeamTotal
1OP-BV West300
2St. James Academy305
3Rockhurst306
4OP-BV North 309
5OP-BV NW314
6OP-BV SW318
7Christ Prep Acadamy325
8Spring Hill333
9St. Thomas Aquinas333
10De Soto336
11OP-Blue Valley336
12SM Bishop Miege337
13Shawnee Heights343
14SM NW357

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
3.5
3177
2
5.6
5493
3
4.5
4378
4
3.7
3180
5
5.5
4465
6
3.8
3174
7
4.7
4372
8
5.2
4428
9
5.8
5563
10
4.6
4356
11
5.3
4426
12
4.6
4305
13
5.1
4455
14
3.9
3190
15
3.4
3188
16
5.2
4455
17
4.7
4350
18
5.8
5528

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

BVN Brookridge Invite

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 James Lock-2025 OP-BV West 72
2 Luke Davis-2024 St. James Academy 73
T2 Tommy McDowell-2025 OP-BV North 73
T2 Jake Kolich-2025 St. James Academy 73
T2 Parker Bennett-2026 OP-BV West 73
6 Liam Lake-2024 Rockhurst 75
T6 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 75
8 Conner Vickers-2026 Rockhurst 76
T8 Arjun Roy-2025 OP-BV SW 76
10 Connor Dierks-2027 Rockhurst 77
T10 Quinton Anderson-2024 SM NW 77
T10 Jaden Dallen-2025 OP-BV West 77
T10 Beau Sheldon-2026 OP-BV SW 77
T10 Drew Krystyn -2026 OP-BV North 77
15 Bobby Bjorseth-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 78
T15 Jack Jerwick-2026 OP-BV West 78
T15 Titus Johnson-2025 Christ Prep Acadamy 78
T15 Tyler Wilcox-2025 OP-BV SW 78
T15 Christian White-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 78
T15 Henry Mayor-2027 Rockhurst 78
21 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 79
T21 Sam Potter-2024 OP-BV North 79
T21 Jack Winkler-2024 SM Bishop Miege 79
T21 Joey Governal-2026 St. James Academy 79
25 Tate Stevens-2025 OP-BV NW 80
T25 Colin Kaberline-2025 Spring Hill 80
T25 Griffin Bloemker-2027 SM Bishop Miege 80
T25 Drake Abell-2025 Spring Hill 80
T25 Drew Hines-2025 St. James Academy 80
T25 Patrick Smith -2026 OP-BV North 80
T25 John Giocondo-2025 Rockhurst 80
T25 Aarush Dronavalli-2025 OP-BV NW 80
T25 Nate Cucar-2026 Rockhurst 80
34 Will Johnson-2027 Christ Prep Acadamy 81
T34 TJ Spurlock-2026 De Soto 81
T34 Maguire Richman-2025 OP-Blue Valley 81
37 Jake Fritz-2024 OP-BV NW 82
T37 Patrick Mayo-2027 OP-BV North 82
39 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 83
T39 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 83
T39 Blake Lininger-2026 De Soto 83
T39 Carson Yates-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 83
T39 Adam Fagan-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 83
T39 Ty Lasley-2024 OP-BV West 83
45 Kyle Thomas -2023 SM NW 84
T45 Ayden Valdivia-2026 Shawnee Heights 84
T45 Hudson Thielmann-2025 OP-BV North 84
48 Tyler Stecklein-2026 Spring Hill 85
49 Devin Murrell-2026 De Soto 86
T49 Will Beach-2026 De Soto 86
T49 Pierce Krehbiel-2025 De Soto 86
T49 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 86
T49 Jameson Bub-2025 OP-Blue Valley 86
T49 Dylan Packard-2025 Shawnee Heights 86
T49 Carson Schlup-2024 OP-BV West 86
56 Isaac Lilly-2026 OP-BV SW 87
T56 Max Auslander-2025 OP-BV SW 87
T56 Sam Dohm-2025 St. James Academy 87
T56 Brody Augustine-2026 De Soto 87
60 Jacob Andrew-2025 Spring Hill 88
T60 Lucas Herthel-2027 Spring Hill 88
T60 Maverick Farrar-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 88
63 Scott Brown-2024 SM Bishop Miege 89
T63 Luke Gonzalez-2027 OP-Blue Valley 89
T63 Sam LIen-2027 SM Bishop Miege 89
T63 Robbie Thomas-2024 St. James Academy 89
T63 Cullen Kintner-2026 St. Thomas Aquinas 89
T63 Christopher Dhooghe-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 89
T63 Nick Talley-2025 Spring Hill 89
T63 Chase Holbert-2025 OP-BV SW 89
71 Joel Wilson-2027 Leavenworth 90
T71 Jasec Holladay-2024 Shawnee Heights 90
73 John Ward-2027 Leavenworth 91
74 Cooper Smith-2027 OP-Blue Valley 93
T74 Reid Zimmerman-2023 SM NW 93
T74 Dylan Dragoo-2024 OP-BV NW 93
T74 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 93
78 Logan Hahn-2025 Shawnee Heights 94
79 Hollis Moeller-2024 SM Bishop Miege 97
80 Harry Gittemeier-2024 SM Bishop Miege 98
81 Will Fandel-2026 SM NW 103
82 Tanner Carlson-2023 SM NW 105
83 AJ Snyder-2025 Leavenworth 112
84 Jackson Bennett-2027 Christ Prep Acadamy 113
85 Trey Skeeles -2025 Christ Prep Acadamy 123
2010