Incomplete-Not in Rankings Tournament Results

BV/BVNW Lionsgate Inv.


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 132 Rating : 73
Course : Niklaus Club at Lionsgate
Date : 2024-04-01
Tournament Status : Incomplete-Not in Rankings

Varsity Team Results

8 Server 1 A

PlaceTeamTotal
1Olathe-NW73
2SM East92
3OP-Blue Valley97
4OP-BV West139
5St. Thomas Aquinas153
6Olathe-West188
7OP-BV North 189
8Christ Prep Acadamy199
9Barstow201
10OP-BV SW211
11OP-BV NW241
12Pembroke Hill247
13SM Bishop Miege250

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
2.3
4389
2
1.9
3191
3
2.2
4420
4
2.7
5526
5
2.1
4409
6
2.9
5544
7
2.4
4327
8
1.9
3167
9
2.4
4409
10
3.1
5487
11
3
4428
12
3.5
5559
13
3
4338
14
2.7
3144
15
3.8
4320
16
2.9
4420
17
2.3
3206
18
2.2
4405

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

BV/BVNW Lionsgate Inv.

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jake Kolich-2025 St. James Academy 0
T1 Michael Muller-2024 SM East 0
T1 Elliott Cowden-2026 SM East 0
T1 Jack Butterbaugh-2027 Olathe-NW 0
T1 James Ackerman-2024 OP-Blue Valley 0
T1 Wyatt McDonald-2024 Olathe-NW 0
T1 Jacob Fratzel-2025 St. James Academy 0
T1 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 0
T1 Josh Fratzel -2027 St. James Academy 0
T1 Darren Powell-2026 St. James Academy 0
T1 Jack Jerwick-2026 OP-BV West 0
T1 Cullen Kintner-2026 St. Thomas Aquinas 0
13 Nick VanWyngarden-2025 Olathe-NW 22
14 Jack Alters-2025 St. James Academy 37
15 Stuart Boulware-2027 SM East 38
16 Jaden Dallen-2025 OP-BV West 44
17 Christian White-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 45
T17 Tommy McDowell-2025 OP-BV North 45
T17 Brandon Eckart-2025 OP-BV North 45
T17 Titus Johnson-2025 Christ Prep Acadamy 45
T17 Finn Hatch-2026 OP-Blue Valley 45
22 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 46
T22 Will Johnson-2027 Christ Prep Acadamy 46
T22 Beau Sheldon-2026 OP-BV SW 46
T22 Nick Nickloy-2024 Olathe-West 46
26 Paranjay Sharma-2026 Barstow 47
T26 Parker Boggins-2025 Olathe-West 47
T26 Chase Holbert-2025 OP-BV SW 47
T26 Ty Lasley-2024 OP-BV West 47
T26 Brady Rapp-2026 OP-BV North 47
31 Owen Snyder-2026 Barstow 48
T31 Parker Bennett-2026 OP-BV West 48
T31 Tyler McNeive-2025 Barstow 48
34 Carson Schlup-2024 OP-BV West 49
T34 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 49
36 Johnny Honnold-2025 Pembroke Hill 50
T36 Luke Davis-2024 St. James Academy 50
38 Jake Conley-2024 Olathe-NW 51
39 Connor MacGee-2027 OP-Blue Valley 52
T39 Drew Krystyn -2026 OP-BV North 52
T39 William Tai-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 52
42 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 53
T42 Carson Yates-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 53
44 Dylan Dragoo-2024 OP-BV NW 54
T44 Chance Rinkol-2024 OP-Blue Valley 54
T44 Wylie Curtis-2025 SM East 54
47 Peyton Wood-2025 Olathe-West 55
T47 Adam Fagan-2026 Christ Prep Acadamy 55
49 Charles Vossen-2025 SM Bishop Miege 56
T49 Luke Berger-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 56
51 Blaine Sullivan-2024 Olathe-West 57
T51 Carson Phillips-2025 Olathe-NW 57
53 Blake Winter-2025 Olathe-NW 58
T53 Patrick Smith -2026 OP-BV North 58
T53 David Williams-2026 Barstow 58
56 Jake Robinson-2024 Olathe-NW 59
T56 Joseph Befort-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 59
T56 Hudson Bennish-2026 SM East 59
T56 Tyler Wilcox-2025 OP-BV SW 59
T56 Campbell McGuire-2025 SM East 59
T56 Arjun Roy-2025 OP-BV SW 59
62 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 60
T62 Jack Winkler-2024 SM Bishop Miege 60
T62 Aarush Dronavalli-2025 OP-BV NW 60
T62 Peter Sarris-2024 OP-BV North 60
66 Griffin Bloemker-2027 SM Bishop Miege 63
T66 Brock Foxx-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 63
T66 James Lock-2025 OP-BV West 63
69 Jack Grant-2026 Pembroke Hill 64
T69 William Peryam-2024 Pembroke Hill 64
71 Max Auslander-2025 OP-BV SW 66
72 Tate Stevens-2025 OP-BV NW 67
T72 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 67
T72 Jake Fritz-2024 OP-BV NW 67
75 Isaac Lilly-2026 OP-BV SW 68
76 Arnav Gupta-2026 Pembroke Hill 69
77 Brody McCrary-2025 Pembroke Hill 70
T77 Fritz Volini-2024 Pembroke Hill 70
79 Ben Valdivia-2024 SM Bishop Miege 71
T79 Michael Oswald-2025 SM Bishop Miege 71
T79 Jackson Williams-2024 Barstow 71
82 Dylan Markey-2023 Barstow 72
83 Harry Gittemeier-2024 SM Bishop Miege 74
2001