Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 1A Regional-Atwood


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 115 Rating : 69
Course : Atwood CC
Date : 2024-05-13
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Greeley County355
2Rawlins County359
3Oberlin366
4St Francis380
5Osborne395
6Quinter399
7Northern Valley418
8Ness City425
9Sharon Springs430

PlaceTeamTotal
1Greeley County355
2Rawlins County359
3Oberlin366
4St Francis380
5Osborne395
6Quinter399
7Northern Valley418
8Ness City425
9Sharon Springs430

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.8
3203
2
5.9
4314
3
7.2
5486
4
5.6
4340
5
4.6
3188
6
6.8
5526
7
4.3
3110
8
5.8
4292
9
6.9
5457
10
4.9
3213
11
5.8
4321
12
7.2
5503
13
5.9
4351
14
4.4
3197
15
7.1
5536
16
5
3144
17
6.1
4304
18
6.7
5464

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

2024 1A Regional-Atwood

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Lincoln Shafer-2025 Greeley County 79
2 Gage Williby-2027 Oberlin 81
3 J Smull-2023 St Francis 83
T3 Jeb Kastens-2025 Rawlins County 83
5 Broxton Gall-2026 Ness City 84
T5 Braxton Dixson-2024 Rawlins County 84
7 Dawson Lantz-2025 Osborne 87
8 Tanner Vyzourek-2025 Rawlins County 88
9 Kean Dinkel-2024 Sharon Springs 90
T9 Kale Hargitt-2026 Quinter 90
T9 Davin Jensen-2025 Oberlin 90
12 Braxon Mangan-2027 Greeley County 91
T12 Kasen Felty-2024 Greeley County 91
14 Carter Matthies-2026 St Francis 93
15 Brodey Grubb-2025 Greeley County 94
16 Koen Oien-2026 Oberlin 95
17 Jason Cox-2024 Northern Valley 97
18 Trace Kinderknecht-2023 Quinter 99
19 Tyler Witthuhn-2025 Ness City 100
T19 Ryllie Lippelmann-2025 Oberlin 100
21 Hudson Wolters-2024 Osborne 101
T21 J Gilliland-2023 St Francis 101
23 Zolton Beckner-2025 Quinter 102
24 Clay Guttery-2025 Osborne 103
T24 Dawson Rose-2024 St Francis 103
26 Robert Vsetecka-2025 Northern Valley 104
T26 Beckett Dixson-2027 Rawlins County 104
T26 Kassi Kaser-2026 Osborne 104
29 Jeremiah Hansen-2024 Northern Valley 105
30 Caden Shaw-2027 Oberlin 107
T30 Bryson Rall-2026 Rawlins County 107
T30 L Raile-2023 St Francis 107
33 Cooper Havlas-2023 Quinter 108
34 Cade Funk-2024 Sharon Springs 110
T34 Ashlyn Tillitson-2023 Ness City 110
36 Tatum Holthus-2024 Quinter 111
37 Conor Wachsmann-2026 St Francis 112
T37 Tyler Wagoner-2026 Sharon Springs 112
T37 Kenton Thalheim-2026 Northern Valley 112
40 Conner David-2027 Northern Valley 116
T40 Logan Harris-2025 Greeley County 116
42 James Marquardt-2026 Greeley County 118
T42 Jaelyn Ita-2026 Sharon Springs 118
44 Spencer Beckman-2027 Wheatland-Grinnell 121
45 Braddix Bozarth-2026 Ness City 131
46 Evangeline Godek-2026 Wheatland-Grinnell 144
47 Adrienne Hrabe-2025 Wheatland-Grinnell 150
T47 Summer Rupp-2026 Ness City 150
49 Isaiah Fitzgerald-2026 Ness City 158
2000