Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Cimarron Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 113 Rating : 70
Course : Cimarron Golf Club
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1South Gray309
2Lakin336
3Colby348
4Goodland354
5Syracuse355
6Cimarron365
7Sublette368
8Ingalls375
9Hugoton375
10Larned396
11Holcomb398
12Meade399
13Wichita County429

PlaceTeamTotal
1South Gray309
2Lakin336
3Colby348
4Goodland354
5Syracuse355
6Cimarron365
7Sublette368
8Ingalls375
9Hugoton375
10Larned396
11Holcomb398
12Meade399
13Wichita County429

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.9
5534
2
4.2
3148
3
5.2
4321
4
4.1
3144
5
6.3
5507
6
6
4421
7
5.3
4310
8
4.9
4338
9
5.6
4470
10
7
5562
11
4.6
3187
12
5.1
4335
13
4
3168
14
6.1
5536
15
5.8
4449
16
5.4
4336
17
5.1
4366
18
5.3
4482

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Cimarron Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Gavin Wahl-2026 South Gray 72
2 Mitchell Lehman-2024 Ingalls 75
3 Jaxon Koehn-2024 South Gray 77
4 Cameron Wahl-2025 South Gray 78
T4 Talon Reynolds-2024 Larned 78
T4 Maddux Beltran-2024 Lakin 78
T4 Barrett Schlosser-2025 Goodland 78
T4 Kevin Tanner-2025 Lakin 78
9 Isaiah Rosales-2024 Colby 80
10 Zane Betz-2024 Colby 81
11 Daxton Hendrickson-2027 South Gray 82
T11 Noah Garcia-2025 Lakin 82
T11 Gage Lee-2025 Sublette 82
T11 Ayden harper-2024 Hugoton 82
T11 Malachi Meador-2024 Ingalls 82
16 Ryan Burman-2024 Cimarron 83
17 Jarrett Scott-2027 Syracuse 86
18 Johnny TeVelde-2025 Syracuse 87
19 L. Thyne-2023 Holcomb 88
20 Johnny McAtee-2025 Meade 89
T20 Braden Bergsma-2024 Goodland 89
22 Austin Temaat-2024 Cimarron 90
T22 Mason Scott-2026 Syracuse 90
T22 Dax Smith-2026 Cimarron 90
25 Charlie Keller-2027 Syracuse 92
T25 Brody Keller-2025 Syracuse 92
27 Trent Sheldon-2026 Goodland 93
T27 Alex Robles-2024 Stanton County 93
T27 Aden Reilley-2025 Colby 93
T27 Landon Loepky-2027 South Gray 93
31 Treighton Hoss-2026 Goodland 94
T31 Gavin Collins-2026 Larned 94
T31 Ethan Webber-2027 Sublette 94
T31 Kaleb Dixon-2026 Colby 94
35 Drake Webber-2026 Sublette 95
36 Storm heger-2024 Hugoton 96
T36 Zach Hendrickson-2026 South Gray 96
38 Colton Harbin-2024 Wichita County 97
T38 Trenton Davis-2026 Sublette 97
T38 Tyson Peters-2027 Wichita County 97
41 Brode Bergsma-2026 Goodland 98
T41 Tab robbins-2024 Hugoton 98
T41 Brayson Hoover-2027 Lakin 98
44 J. Mesa-2024 Holcomb 99
T44 Oaklee Garrison-2026 Hugoton 99
T44 Tate Douglas-2026 Goodland 99
47 Daniel Banman-2024 Sublette 100
T47 Carson Slocum-2025 Hugoton 100
49 Ethan Friesen-2025 Meade 101
50 Ben Vogel-2026 Cimarron 102
51 Kade Youngman-2026 Colby 104
T51 Orvin Dyck-2024 Meade 104
53 Craig Collins-2023 Holcomb 105
T53 Tyson Knott-2027 Meade 105
55 Tate Curtiss-2026 Cimarron 106
T55 Jacob Novack-2024 Holcomb 106
T55 Mkeegan Hoeffner-2024 Sublette 106
58 Drew Maestas-2024 Ingalls 108
59 Bryson Novack-2025 Holcomb 109
60 Ryan Urquirdez-2024 Meade 110
T60 Mikol Cohn-2024 Ingalls 110
T60 Greyson Fry-2025 Cimarron 110
63 Bryce Maddox-2025 Holcomb 111
64 Kieren Youngman-2027 Colby 112
T64 Brennon Stahlecker-2026 Larned 112
T64 Jameson Smith-2024 Larned 112
T64 Collen Green-2025 Syracuse 112
68 Audrina Marcy-2026 Wichita County 113
69 Jayce Bless-2024 Lakin 115
70 Mason Olmstead-2026 Meade 119
71 Brilee Seaton-2024 Wichita County 122
72 Justin Sallee-2025 Hugoton 123
73 Jace Holopirek-2026 Larned 126
74 Gage Donacker-2024 Larned 130
1982