Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Sabetha Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 124 Rating : 72
Course : Sabetha Country Club
Date : 2024-04-08
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Sabetha322
2Maur Hill Mount Academy364
3Horton371
4Rock Creek375
5Seneca378
6Holton379
7Marysville388
8Silver Lake388
9Hiawatha398
10Atchison433

PlaceTeamTotal
1Sabetha322
2Maur Hill Mount Academy364
3Horton371
4Rock Creek375
5Holton379
6Seneca380
7Marysville388
8Silver Lake388
9Hiawatha398
10Atchison433

2 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Sabetha
167
2Marysville
174
3Atchison
187
4Horton
192
5Holton
193
6Hiawatha
196
7Rock Creek
206
8Silver Lake
213
9Maur Hill Mount Academy
228

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Sabetha
328
2Maur Hill Mount Academy
364
3Seneca
380
4Horton
383
5Rock Creek
384
6Atchison
388
7Silver Lake
388
8Holton
413
9Hiawatha
433
10Marysville
457

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Seneca
380
2Sabetha
495
3Atchison
575
4Horton
575
5Rock Creek
590
6Maur Hill Mount Academy
592
7Silver Lake
601
8Holton
606
9Hiawatha
629
10Marysville
631

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.7
4333
2
4.4
3175
3
6.9
5478
4
5.3
4293
5
6.1
4354
6
6.8
5539
7
4
3145
8
5.7
4281
9
5.9
4351
10
5.6
4350
11
4.3
3153
12
6.9
5496
13
5.2
4304
14
5.8
4365
15
6.5
5553
16
4.1
3125
17
5.3
4273
18
5.4
4363

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1 Rnd2Total

Sabetha Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cole Grimes-2024 Sabetha 78
2 Roman Scoby-2025 Sabetha 79
3 Eli Sedlaeck-2026 Marysville 82
T3 Caleb Renyer-2025 Sabetha 82
5 Dalton Rokey-2024 Sabetha 83
6 Cole Moore-2025 Sabetha 85
7 Cullen Wikle-2024 Sabetha 88
8 Jack Etzel-2026 Holton 89
T8 Colten Corby-2027 Seneca 89
T8 Alex Pyle-2024 Hiawatha 89
T8 Noah Raplinger-2024 Maur Hill Mount Academy 89
T8 Cole Welfringer-2025 Rock Creek 89
13 Luke McAfee-2024 Horton 90
T13 Tyler Menold-2024 Sabetha 90
T13 Parker Snowden-2026 Atchison 90
16 Nathan Randolph -2024 Maur Hill Mount Academy 91
17 Layton Thomas-2026 Seneca 92
T17 Kaden Smith-2024 Horton 92
T17 Hudson Edelman-2027 Rock Creek 92
T17 Mason Rader-2025 Marysville 92
T17 Luke Siebert-2024 Maur Hill Mount Academy 92
T17 Brody Kottman-2024 Maur Hill Mount Academy 92
23 G. Stinton-2024 Horton 93
24 Grady Bergmann-2026 Silver Lake 94
25 Korben Fox-2026 Holton 95
T25 Nekoda Niehues-2024 Sabetha 95
T25 Brody Kelley-2027 Silver Lake 95
T25 Coley Burgess-2025 Rock Creek 95
29 Aidan Broxterman-2024 Seneca 96
T29 G. Becker-2025 Horton 96
31 Brody Althof-2026 Holton 97
T31 Jackson Snowden-2026 Atchison 97
33 Brody Meyer-2025 Holton 98
T33 N. Langley-2024 Silver Lake 98
35 Colton Klecan-2025 Rock Creek 99
T35 Paul Mueller-2024 Hiawatha 99
37 C. Wischropp-2024 Horton 100
T37 Maverick Hug-2025 Holton 100
39 Luke Schmelzle-2024 Seneca 101
T39 Noah Streit-2026 Silver Lake 101
T39 Kendy Berndt -2026 Maur Hill Mount Academy 101
42 Jose Valencia-2025 Hiawatha 103
T42 Brady Koch-2027 Seneca 103
44 D. Masqua-2024 Horton 104
45 Ben Strecker-2024 Silver Lake 106
T45 Zephry Landoll-2027 Marysville 106
47 Blake Simpson-2025 Hiawatha 107
T47 Ethan Adee-2025 Silver Lake 107
T47 Declan Mckinney-2026 Rock Creek 107
50 Ella Rhodes-2024 Rock Creek 108
T50 Connor Lee-2026 Marysville 108
52 Braylen Siebenmorgan-2026 Hiawatha 114
53 Kameron Winder-2025 Hiawatha 117
54 Caysen Jones-2026 Atchison 120
55 Ashton Schaefer -2025 Marysville 121
56 Andrew Duever-2024 Marysville 122
57 Jack Bilderback-2026 Atchison 126
58 Benedict Kemnitz-2026 Maur Hill Mount Academy 127
T58 Daryl Julo-2026 Atchison 127
T58 Andy Kimberlin-2025 Holton 127
61 Landon Affield-2026 Atchison 141
1978